Aparthotel

Prime Location! Renovated House! 6 Bed/4 Bath

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Bowen's Wharf and Thames Street, Prime Location! Renovated House! 6 Bed/4 Bath has plenty to offer.

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

House

  • 46 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

House

  • 111 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

House

  • 139 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

House

  • 46 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Downtown Newport, a neighbourhood in Newport, is home to this aparthotel. Thames Street and Bowen's Wharf are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Cliff Walk and Narragansett Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at International Tennis Hall of Fame and Museum or Keaney Gymnasium. Visit our Newport travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Newport
Map
Newport, RI

What's nearby

  • A busy street lined with colorful buildings, including a jewelry store and a bike rental shop.
    Thames Street
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A coastal town with a marina, residential buildings, and a hill in the background.
    Bowen's Wharf
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A marina with boats docked, a bridge in the background, and a clear blue sky.
    Newport Harbour
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A historic building with a sign that reads "Bannister's Wharf."
    Bannister's Wharf
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A courtyard with a tennis court, a statue, and a building with a clock tower.
    International Tennis Hall of Fame and Museum
    6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Newport Ferry Station
    10 min walk
  • Newport, RI (NPT-Newport State)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Nitro Bar
    3 min walk
  • Wally’s Weiners
    5 min walk
  • Starbucks
    6 min walk
  • Kaffeology
    2 min walk
  • The Red Parrot
    1 min walk

About this property

Prime Location! Renovated House! 6 Bed/4 Bath

  • Aparthotel near Thames Street
  • Close to Bowen's Wharf and Newport Harbour, Prime Location! Renovated House! 6 Bed/4 Bath has plenty to offer.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Prime Location! Renovated House! 6 Bed/4 Bath pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Prime Location! Renovated House! 6 Bed/4 Bath?

Check-in begins at 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Prime Location! Renovated House! 6 Bed/4 Bath?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Prime Location! Renovated House! 6 Bed/4 Bath located?

Located in Downtown Newport, this aparthotel is steps away from Thames Street and Newport Harbour. Bowen's Wharf and Newport Mansions are also within 1 mile (2 km). Newport Ferry Station is 10 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.