Entire home

HANAFUJI ANNEX

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for HANAFUJI ANNEX

Lobby sitting area - HANAFUJI ANNEX (Kyoto)
In-room dining - HANAFUJI ANNEX (Kyoto)
Room - HANAFUJI ANNEX (Kyoto)
Interior entrance - HANAFUJI ANNEX (Kyoto)
Living area - HANAFUJI ANNEX (Kyoto)
Located close to Kawaramachi Street, HANAFUJI ANNEX has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

HANAFUJI ANNEX

  • Holiday home near Kawaramachi Street
  • Close to Fushimi Inari Shrine, HANAFUJI ANNEX has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at HANAFUJI ANNEX offer comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with designer toiletries and deep-soaking baths
    • Kitchenettes, fridges and microwaves

Similar properties

About the area

Fushimi Ward, a neighbourhood in Kyoto, is home to this holiday home. Kawaramachi Street and Shijo Street are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Arashiyama Bamboo Grove and Lake Biwa. Nintendo Museum and Shoseien Garden are also worth visiting. Visit our Kyoto travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Kyoto
Map
295 Kurumamachi, Fushimi-ku, Kyoto, Kyoto, 612-8365

What's nearby

  • A canal flanked by lush greenery and a red bridge.
    Lake Biwa Canal
    4 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Teradaya Museum
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Gekkeikan Okura Sake Museum
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Kamo River
    5 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Fushimi Castle
    6 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Chushojima Station
    6 min walk
  • Fushimi-momoyama Station
    8 min walk
  • Osaka (ITM-Itami)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • 伏水酒蔵小路
    3 min walk
  • 家守堂
    1 min walk
  • 伏見夢百衆
    4 min walk
  • キザクラ カッパカントリー
    1 min walk
  • 寿司屋 大ちゃん
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is HANAFUJI ANNEX pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at HANAFUJI ANNEX?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at HANAFUJI ANNEX?

Check-in begins at 3 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at HANAFUJI ANNEX?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is HANAFUJI ANNEX located?

Located in Fushimi Ward, this holiday home is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Lake Biwa Canal and 3 mi (4.8 km) from Fushimi Inari Shrine. Kamo River and Nintendo World Headquarters are also within 3 miles (5 km). Chushojima Station is 6 minutes by foot and Kangetsukyo Station is 13 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

HANAFUJI ANNEX Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

適合全家出遊

適合全家出遊的住宿環境,很有在地生活感,交通還算方便,唯一的缺點就是天冷時浴室空間不夠保溫,洗澡很冷。
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2019