Swan Boutique Hotel

Choose dates to view prices

Swan Boutique Hotel provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry room
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is ฿1,077
฿1,163 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Twin Room, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Triple Room, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Single Bed

Premium Double Room

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Cat Lai, a neighbourhood in Ho Chi Minh City, is home to Swan Boutique Hotel. Ho Chi Minh City Opera House and Saigon Central Post Office are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Ben Thanh Market and Landmark 81. Saigon Zoo and Botanic Garden and Saigon Culinary Arts Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our Ho Chi Minh City travel guide
Map
Dang Nhu Mai street, Thanh My Loi ward, 95-97, Ho Chi Minh City, 700000

What's nearby

  • A city skyline with modern skyscrapers and a river with boats.
    Saigon River
    10 min drive - 1.2 km
  • A cityscape with a prominent skyscraper, a river, and a bridge with light trails.
    Landmark 81
    14 min drive - 8.3 km
  • MM Mega Market
    10 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Vincom Mega Mall
    10 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Phu My Bridge
    12 min drive - 7.9 km

Getting around

  • Van Thanh Park Station
    9 min drive
  • Saigon Railway Station
    28 min drive
  • Tan Binh - Tan Son Nhat International Airport (SGN)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Citta Caffe
    4 min walk
  • King Koi Coffe
    3 min drive
  • Saladista
    6 min walk
  • Quan 150 Garden
    20 min walk
  • Starbucks
    5 min walk

About this property

Swan Boutique Hotel

  • Hotel near Saigon River
  • Swan Boutique Hotel provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge), smoke-free property and luggage storage
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Swan Boutique Hotel have comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Showers, free toiletries and hairdryers
    • 32-inch Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Mini fridges, fans and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Swan Boutique Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Swan Boutique Hotel?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Swan Boutique Hotel on 24 Oct 2026 start from ฿1,077, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Swan Boutique Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Swan Boutique Hotel?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Swan Boutique Hotel located?

Located in Cat Lai, this hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Saigon River and 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Vincom Mega Mall. Ben Thanh Market and Dong Khoi Street are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Swan Boutique Hotel Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

8.8

Cleanliness

7.4

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very friendly and accommodating staff. I would definitely recommend!
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Not a great location for restaurants
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Nice clean hotel but very few shops and restaurants nearby
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 6 nights in Oct 2025