Entire apartment

Urban Place LIN

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden, Urban Place LIN has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Kitchen

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Nakano, a neighbourhood in Tokyo, is home to Urban Place LIN. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Yoyogi Park and Ueno Park, while Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden and Ueno Zoo are popular area attractions. Check out an event or a game at MUFG Stadium, and consider making time for Yomiuriland, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Tokyo travel guide
View more Apartments in Tokyo
Map
6-22-12 Nakano, Nakano, Tokyo, Tokyo, 164-0001

What's nearby

  • Nakano Sun Mall
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Nakano Broadway
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Zenjoji Temple
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Araiyakushi
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Za-Koenji Public Theatre
    6 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Nakano Station
    10 min walk
  • Ochiai Station
    14 min walk
  • Tokyo (HND-Haneda)
    57 min drive

Restaurants

  • サファリカレーショップ
    6 min walk
  • 髙ひろ 中野店
    8 min walk
  • さば銀
    7 min walk
  • カフェ ぐりーん
    4 min walk
  • カフェ・ベローチェ
    7 min walk

About this property

Urban Place LIN

  • Apartment near Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden
  • Near Yoyogi Park, Urban Place LIN provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Urban Place LIN offer comforts, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with bidets and free toiletries
    • Separate sitting areas, kitchenettes and fridges

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Urban Place LIN pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Urban Place LIN?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Urban Place LIN?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Urban Place LIN?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Urban Place LIN located?

Located in Nakano, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of Shinjuku Central Park, Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden and Meiji Jingu Shrine. Tokyo Metropolitan Government Building and Omoide Yokocho are also within 3 miles (5 km). Ochiai Station is 14 minutes by foot and Shin-nakano Station is 16 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Urban Place LIN Reviews

4.0

6.0

Cleanliness

6.0

Amenities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

チェックインした時に清掃がされていませんでした。 エクスペディアさんに電話したものの電話越しに待たされただけで対応していただけませんでした。 その後、オーナーさん(?)に直接問合わせをして、清掃の方に来て頂き清掃して頂けましたが 清掃中に待っていて欲しいと案内された部屋は清掃がされていない部屋でした。 お部屋のトラブルに関して 多少は仕方が無いと思いますが 今回のエクスペディアさんのトラブル対応は最悪でした。
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2020