
Search Hotels Near Theatre Royal Drury Lane, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Theatre Royal Drury Lane hotels




1. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.5 km from Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Scott and Barbara
฿20,547
฿24,656 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




2. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.9 km from Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Kim
฿38,431
฿46,117 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Mildred
฿35,825
฿42,990 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




4. The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
The Soho Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 0.9 km from Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Judy
฿22,804
฿27,365 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




5. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.1 km from Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Jean-Louis
฿22,073
฿26,488 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




6. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.6 km from Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Clive
฿21,811
฿26,173 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 0.9 km from Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Kaeli
฿8,698
฿10,438 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




8. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 0.2 km from Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Judith
฿25,740
฿30,887 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




9. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.8 km from Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Xinyu
฿6,045
฿7,254 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. The Montague On The Gardens
The Montague On The GardensBloomsbury, 0.9 km from Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Barbara
฿10,194
฿12,233 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.9 km from Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Lisa
฿21,450
฿25,740 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. The Bloomsbury
The BloomsburyFitzrovia, 0.8 km from Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Celyeste L
฿11,483
฿13,780 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 0.8 km from Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Jeff
฿19,948
฿23,938 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.6 km from Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Mohamed
฿11,101
฿13,321 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.3 km from Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Laurel
฿14,074
฿16,889 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




16. The Zetter Bloomsbury
The Zetter BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.9 km from Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Gabrielle
฿10,811
฿12,973 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.1 km from Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Jan
฿24,385
฿29,262 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




18. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.2 km from Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Hamead
฿8,919
฿10,702 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.8 km from Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Andreas
฿14,074
฿16,889 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Rosewood London
Rosewood London0.6 km from Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Jose
฿22,759
฿27,311 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Theatre Royal Drury Lane
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 290 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 127 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Soho Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 843 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 436 reviews | View |
Top Theatre Royal Drury Lane Hotel Reviews
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were all super helpful and friendly. The rooms are very nice and spacious and it's a wonderful location."
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and staff we amazing"
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"It's the 3rd time we choose this hotel when we go to London. Well situated near the underground (Russell Square) line that goes direct from/to airport (no transfer). Plenty of restaurants & bars near by. Great breakfast too. We enjoyed the very large shower in our bathroom. But who had that very bad idea to paint corridors black ??? Probably some kind of gothic weirdo. Nevertheless, I highly recommend this hotel."
The Hoxton, Holborn
10/10 Excellent
"Everyone was SO friendly and genuinely kind. Nothing was too hard and all done with a smile and politeness. Amazing location, top hotel, would consider staying again on my next trip. My son loved it too, it really was the staff that made it."
ME London
8/10 Good
"Good location. Facilities clean. Miss the roof restaurant for brunch. Eating off the ala carte menu in the next door restaurant is not as enticing"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed at the Piccadilly and it was a great location! Hotel was clean and staff helpful when needed. The room itself is small but practical, I liked the cocoon style room!"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Cheap, affordable, clean, modern, new place to stay for a few nights in London"
Other attractions near Theatre Royal Drury Lane

London Transport Museum
7.8/10 (27 reviews)
Check out old posters and maps, see models of London’s 19th-century transport systems and watch your kids guide a Tube train through a simulator.
Photo by Jade
Royal Opera House
9.0/10 (22 reviews)
Marvel at the graceful movements of the ballerinas on stage and hear the sweet music of the orchestra in a theater that has been popular since the 1700s.
Photo by flareforlife
Lyceum Theatre
Enjoy a performance at Lyceum Theatre, a popular theatre in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Covent Garden Market
8.8/10 (2,090 reviews)
During your trip to London, you can do some window-shopping at Covent Garden Market. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Fortune Theatre
Enjoy a performance at Fortune Theatre, a theatre with a story to tell in London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.
Duchess Theatre
Enjoy a performance at Duchess Theatre, a theatre with a story to tell in London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.
Aldwych Theatre
8.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy a show at Aldwych Theatre, a theatre with a story to tell in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Vertical Chill
Catch an event at Vertical Chill during your trip to London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.




