
Search Hotels Near Isshinji Temple, Osaka
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Isshinji Temple hotels




1. Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2
Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2Minami, 0.5 km from Isshinji Temple
Maizar
฿1,435
฿1,578 total
13 Oct - 14 Oct




2. Osaka Marriott Miyako Hotel
Osaka Marriott Miyako Hotel0.9 km from Isshinji Temple
Anand
฿7,286
฿9,217 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka
Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka0.9 km from Isshinji Temple
Yossemite
฿1,687
฿1,868 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino Resorts
OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino ResortsNaniwa, 0.9 km from Isshinji Temple
Chun Kuen
฿4,527
฿4,980 total
13 Oct - 14 Oct




5. KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai
KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai0.5 km from Isshinji Temple
Patricia
฿1,560
฿1,716 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. City Express By Marriott Osaka Shin-Imamiya
City Express By Marriott Osaka Shin-ImamiyaNaniwa, 0.9 km from Isshinji Temple
Alan
฿1,906
฿2,097 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. Eslead Hotel Namba South Ⅲ
Eslead Hotel Namba South ⅢNaniwa, 0.8 km from Isshinji Temple
Ting Fen
฿2,063
฿2,269 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




8. HOTEL 3o'clock TENNOJI
HOTEL 3o'clock TENNOJITennoji, 0.5 km from Isshinji Temple
Paul
฿1,884
฿2,072 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




9. KINGYO - DOYANEN HOTELS
KINGYO - DOYANEN HOTELSNaniwa, 0.6 km from Isshinji Temple
Jefferson
฿2,252
฿2,477 total
14 Oct - 15 Oct




10. Hotel Trusty Osaka Abeno
Hotel Trusty Osaka Abeno0.8 km from Isshinji Temple
David
฿2,366
฿2,603 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. Anda no Mori Osaka Tennoji Tower
Anda no Mori Osaka Tennoji TowerTennoji, 0.8 km from Isshinji Temple
Christopher
฿2,898
฿3,187 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




12. Hotel Shinpoin Osaka
Hotel Shinpoin OsakaTennoji, 1 km from Isshinji Temple
Rosemarie
฿1,570
฿1,727 total
12 Nov - 13 Nov




13. ANCHORED by RIHGA OSAKA NAMBA
ANCHORED by RIHGA OSAKA NAMBAMinami, 0.5 km from Isshinji Temple
Cassandra
฿4,582
฿5,040 total
14 Oct - 15 Oct




14. R Hotel Namba
R Hotel NambaMinami, 0.9 km from Isshinji Temple
YINGYAN
฿1,331
฿1,464 total
13 Oct - 14 Oct




15. Hot Spring OSAKA HINODE HOTEL NIPPONBASHI
Hot Spring OSAKA HINODE HOTEL NIPPONBASHIMinami, 0.6 km from Isshinji Temple
guity
฿3,129
฿3,505 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. COGO TENNOJI
COGO TENNOJITennoji, 0.9 km from Isshinji Temple
Kakeru
฿970
฿1,067 total
13 Oct - 14 Oct




17. Randor Hotel Namba Osaka Suites
Randor Hotel Namba Osaka SuitesMinami, 0.6 km from Isshinji Temple
Dainerys
฿2,773
฿3,050 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. HIYORI HOTEL OSAKA SHINSEKAI
HIYORI HOTEL OSAKA SHINSEKAI0.6 km from Isshinji Temple
CHUN LOK
฿1,689
฿1,858 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Miyako City Osaka Tennoji
Miyako City Osaka Tennoji1 km from Isshinji Temple
Xiaohui
฿2,585
฿3,187 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. ESLEAD HOTEL Namba East
ESLEAD HOTEL Namba EastMinami, 0.8 km from Isshinji Temple
Sarah
฿2,665
฿2,931 total
14 Oct - 15 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Isshinji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2 | 9.6 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Osaka Marriott Miyako Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka | 9.2 Wonderful 177 reviews | View | |||||
![]() OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino Resorts | 9.2 Wonderful 1,039 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai | 9.2 Wonderful 390 reviews | View |
Top Isshinji Temple Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Osaka Namba Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Me volvería a hospedar aquí, la ubicación la limpieza me encantó volveré sin duda"
Centara Grand Hotel Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic hotel, would stay here again! Location, room size, staff, roof top bar and restaurants, all 5*+!"
OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino Resorts
8/10 Good
"Clean property, close to the train station, could improve the breakfast selection by changing things around - we got the exact same breakfast choices for 4 days in a row. Friendly staff and kids friendly!"
APA Hotel Namba Ekihigashi
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient location, 5 mins walk to Umeda train station and next to great restaurants, bakery, Lawson convenience store and 7 eleven very close by. Provided clean towels everyday. Helpful staff, excellent service. Room size for one person with minimal luggage. Provided toothbrush, toothpaste, hair comb, hair tie, shaving razor, shower cap. Cotton swabs etc."
ANCHORED by RIHGA OSAKA NAMBA
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful hotel with a convenient location. Amenities were super nice. Wish we stayed longer !"
KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai
8/10 Good
"Nice place rooms weren’t small and location nd price was awesome"
Namba Oriental Hotel
8/10 Good
"We have a very good experience staying at namba oriental hotel Staff was very very good ,helpful and friendly The property presentation overall was very good and clean Breakfast was next level at this hotel As well as all the other things"
Eslead Hotel Osaka Nipponbashi
10/10 Excellent
"Self check-in is convenient. The location is really good. Subway exit right next to the accommodation. A lot of shops, convenient stores, pharmacy surrounded. Close to 新世界,通天閣。"
Sotetsu Grand Fresa Osaka - Namba
10/10 Excellent
"Staff are accomodating. Easy access to laundry. Convenient location."
Other attractions near Isshinji Temple

Horikoshi Shrine
After visiting Horikoshi Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.

Tennoji Park
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Welcome to the green refuge of downtown Osaka - a place to reflect by quiet ponds, see some stunning art or engage with historical landmarks.

Tsutenkaku Tower
8.4/10 (5,680 reviews)
Come to marvel at the tower that reaches to heaven and meet Billiken, the god of happiness and good luck.

Keitakuen Garden
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Keitakuen Garden is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Yasui Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Yasui Shrine is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's entertainment choices and shops.
Kiyomizuzaka
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can find out about the history of Osaka with a visit to Kiyomizuzaka. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Osaka City Museum of Fine Art
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Osaka City Museum of Fine Art, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Shomaninaizen-do Temple
After visiting Shomaninaizen-do Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Discover the area's top-notch restaurants and its entertainment choices.




