
Search Hotels Near Pont Royal, Paris
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Pont Royal hotels




1. Villa-des-Prés
Villa-des-PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.9 km from Pont Royal
Daniel
฿23,571
฿26,807 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. Mondovi Luxury Suites
Mondovi Luxury Suites0.9 km from Pont Royal
Anne
฿19,243
฿22,045 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




3. La Villa Saint Germain des Prés
La Villa Saint Germain des PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.6 km from Pont Royal
Wendy
฿14,307
฿16,615 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Millésime Hôtel
Millésime HôtelSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Pont Royal
Javier
฿10,901
฿12,626 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. J.K. Place Paris
J.K. Place ParisQuartier des Invalides, 0.6 km from Pont Royal
david
฿35,391
฿39,810 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




6. 336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection
336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection0.6 km from Pont Royal
Kristina
฿7,689
฿9,655 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




7. Hôtel Château Voltaire
Hôtel Château Voltaire0.8 km from Pont Royal
Ross
฿23,084
฿26,272 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. L'Hôtel Fougère
L'Hôtel FougèreSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.6 km from Pont Royal
Tara
฿15,228
฿17,384 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hôtel Aubépine
Hôtel Aubépine0.7 km from Pont Royal
Samantha
฿17,868
฿20,289 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Tuileries Garden
HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Tuileries Garden0.5 km from Pont Royal
Paolo
฿31,994
฿35,193 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




11. HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Louvre
HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Louvre0.4 km from Pont Royal
Eric Michel Francis
฿21,085
฿23,194 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




12. Hôtel Duminy Vendome
Hôtel Duminy Vendome0.6 km from Pont Royal
Roger Joseph
฿9,671
฿11,272 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Hôtel d'Orsay
Hôtel d'OrsayQuartier des Invalides, 0.5 km from Pont Royal
William
฿9,021
฿10,559 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Duc de Saint-Simon
Duc de Saint-SimonSaint-Thomas-d'Aquin, 0.6 km from Pont Royal
John
฿9,503
฿11,089 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. L'Opale Noire
L'Opale NoireQuartier des Invalides, 0.5 km from Pont Royal
brian
฿8,133
฿9,582 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Grand Hotel du Palais Royal
Grand Hotel du Palais Royal0.7 km from Pont Royal
Teresa
฿19,902
฿22,771 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Hotel Prince De Conti
Hotel Prince De Conti0.8 km from Pont Royal
moises eduardo
฿11,077
฿12,819 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Miiro Le Grand Hôtel Cayré
Miiro Le Grand Hôtel CayréSaint-Thomas-d'Aquin, 0.6 km from Pont Royal
Donald
฿11,718
฿13,525 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & Spa
Pavillon Faubourg Saint-Germain & SpaSaint-Thomas-d'Aquin, 0.4 km from Pont Royal
Roy
฿25,209
฿28,608 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. Nolinski Paris - Evok Collection
Nolinski Paris - Evok Collection0.7 km from Pont Royal
Melissa
฿21,639
฿24,683 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Pont Royal
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa-des-Prés | 10.0 Exceptional 73 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mondovi Luxury Suites | 10.0 Exceptional 62 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Villa Saint Germain des Prés | 9.8 Exceptional 124 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Millésime Hôtel | 9.8 Exceptional 564 reviews | View | |||||
![]() J.K. Place Paris | 9.8 Exceptional 77 reviews | View |
Top Pont Royal Hotel Reviews
Citadines Saint-Germain-des-Prés Paris
8/10 Good
"Staff really nice and helpful. Good breakfast so you don’t have to search before leaving for activities"
L'Opale Noire
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing hotel with the sweetest staff. We loved our stay!"
Hôtel Duminy Vendome
10/10 Excellent
"n/a"
Normandy Hotel Paris – Saint-Honoré
10/10 Excellent
"Nothing much to say …………."
Hôtel Louvre Bons Enfants
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the location, close to everything. The room was kept nice and clean by housekeeping. The bed so comfortable after long days of sightseeing. Appreciated the good sized bathroom and the a/c Paris was still quite warm for early Autumn. Front desk staff always friendly and helpful from check in to check out. Very good continental breakfast offered. It was a pleasure to stay here and I would recommend it to anyone."
Hôtel Louvre Montana
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location in the busy Paris area by the Louvre. The staff was always available and quick to help. Rooms were very clean and had nice updated restrooms. Breakfast staff was very helpful, however, the breakfast buffet was very simple, not many options (surprisingly for the price). Still a great hotel in the heart of the city."
Novotel Paris Les Halles
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was in an excellent location. Lots of cafés and restaurants within walking distance. A metro station was just steps away from the front entrance. The front desk staff spoke perfect English and were very helpful. Loved the Nespresso machine in our room. The hotel robes and slippers were a nice touch! Would definitely stay there again!!!"
Hôtel du Louvre, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
8/10 Good
"location, location, location"
Other attractions near Pont Royal

Orsay Museum
9.4/10 (1,543 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Orsay Museum during your trip to Paris. Discover the fascinating museums in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
Photo by Panya Sinsuebphol
Pont du Carrousel
Pont du Carrousel is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
Marvel at the craftsmanship of a triumphal gateway built by Napoleon to commemorate his victory at the 1805 Battle of Austerlitz.

Louvre Pyramid
Learn about the local history of Paris when you take a trip to Louvre Pyramid. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Rivers King
After visiting Rivers King, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the charming cafes and fascinating museums in this walkable area.
Statue Le Rhinoceros
Learn about the local history of Paris with a stop at Statue Le Rhinoceros. Discover the charming cafes and fascinating museums in this walkable area.
Museum of the Legion of Honor and Orders of Chivalry
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Museum of the Legion of Honor and Orders of Chivalry during your travels in Paris. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Passerelle Leopold-Sedar-Senghor
Learn about the local history of Paris when you take a trip to Passerelle Leopold-Sedar-Senghor. Make time for the churches and local tours in this vibrant area.




