
Search Hotels Near Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple hotels

1. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.6 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is ฿4,420
฿4,862 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov

2. Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado
Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado0.4 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is ฿2,817
฿3,099 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.1 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (627 reviews)
The price is ฿4,756
฿5,232 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov

4. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.3 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (345 reviews)
The price is ฿7,122
฿7,835 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

5. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.6 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿4,208
฿4,629 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

6. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.5 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (49 reviews)
The price is ฿2,631
฿4,969 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.8 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (381 reviews)
The price is ฿12,278
฿13,506 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov

8. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 0.7 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (703 reviews)
The price is ฿4,814
฿5,359 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.5 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (742 reviews)
The price is ฿4,432
฿4,876 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov

10. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.7 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,183 reviews)
The price is ฿5,536
฿6,090 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov

11. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.5 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿5,071
฿6,137 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa International
Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa InternationalAsakusa, 0.5 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,330 reviews)
The price is ฿3,347
฿3,681 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi0.5 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (590 reviews)
The price is ฿3,251
฿3,576 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov

14. Premium MONday ASAKUSA II
Premium MONday ASAKUSA IITaito, 0.5 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is ฿4,974
฿5,471 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.6 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,464 reviews)
The price is ฿3,955
฿4,786 total
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSA
LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSATaito, 0.4 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is ฿2,698
฿6,334 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.7 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (483 reviews)
The price is ฿8,234
฿9,058 total
18 Nov - 19 Nov

18. Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot SpringsAsakusa, 0.6 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ฿4,384
฿4,887 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov

19. Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae0.8 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿2,385
฿2,624 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

20. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.5 km from Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (54 reviews)
The price is ฿5,301
฿5,831 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado | 9.8 Exceptional 33 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 627 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa) | 9.8 Exceptional 345 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
The price is ฿5,536
฿6,090 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov
Top Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple Hotel Reviews

HOTEL TAVINOS Asakusa
10/10 Excellent


































































































