Aparthotel

Numa | Lustre Apartments

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Numa | Lustre Apartments

A modern living room with a wooden dining table, grey upholstered chairs, a white coffee table, and a grey sofa. - Numa | Lustre Apartments (Barcelona)
A door with a sign that reads "Lustre" and a QR code. - Numa | Lustre Apartments (Barcelona)
A compact kitchen with a washing machine, a microwave, and a coffee maker. - Numa | Lustre Apartments (Barcelona)
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a small table, and a sofa. - Numa | Lustre Apartments (Barcelona)
A rooftop terrace with a table and chairs, a white railing, and a view of the cityscape. - Numa | Lustre Apartments (Barcelona)
Close to Barcelona Cathedral and La Rambla, Numa | Lustre Apartments has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Numa | Lustre Apartments

  • Aparthotel near Barcelona Cathedral
  • Close to La Rambla and Plaça de Catalunya, Numa | Lustre Apartments has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Breakfast (surcharge), express check-out and express check-in
    • Smoke-free property and multilingual staff
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Numa | Lustre Apartments feature perks, such as premium bedding and air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Kitchens, cookware/dishes/utensils and electric kettles

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Downtown Barcelona neighbourhood, Numa | Lustre Apartments is connected to a railway/underground station. Casa Milà and Park Güell are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit La Rambla and Passeig de Gràcia. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Parc del Fòrum or Spotify Camp Nou. Visit our Barcelona travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Barcelona
Map
Carrer dels Carders 34, Barcelona, 08003

What's nearby

  • A stone archway leading into a building with a tiled floor.
    Picasso Museum
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A historic cathedral with intricate Gothic architecture, a prominent tower, and adjacent classical buildings.
    Barcelona Cathedral
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A marina with numerous boats, a large building, and a cityscape in the background.
    Port de Barcelona
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A plaza with a large building labeled 'Banco Español de Crédito', a fountain, and a statue of a person.
    Plaça de Catalunya
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A cityscape with autumn foliage, a prominent building with a clock tower, and a distant mountain range.
    La Rambla
    11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Jaume I Station
    5 min walk
  • Barcelona (YJD-Barcelona-France Train Station)
    7 min walk
  • Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Fast Eddie’s
    1 min walk
  • ESPECIARIUM
    3 min walk
  • Bar Joan
    2 min walk
  • Bar del Pla
    2 min walk
  • Catalina Café
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Numa | Lustre Apartments pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Numa | Lustre Apartments?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Numa | Lustre Apartments?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Numa | Lustre Apartments?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Numa | Lustre Apartments located?

Located in Downtown Barcelona, this aparthotel is within a 10-minute walk of Santa Caterina Market and Barcelona Cathedral. La Rambla and Port de Barcelona are also within 15 minutes. Jaume I Station is only a 5-minute walk and Urquinaona Station is 8 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Numa | Lustre Apartments Reviews

7.6

Good

8.0

Cleanliness

8.8

Amenities

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Excellent location for exploring Barcelona. Close to many cafes, restaurants, bars. Please note the access is up steep and narrow stairs - not for people with large luggage or mobility concerns. Also a lot of street noise until late. Brilliant place for fun times though!
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Stairs are very very narrow & steep, large suitcases will not fit the stairwell. Unit 4 is actually on the 6th floor…no elevator should be clearly marked on the booking site. P.s. Shower is also very tight…
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Me gustaría que el precio de impuestos tenlo incluyera. En el precio total .... No que te contactarán por aparte para cobrarlo
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Check-in, communication
Disliked: Cleanliness
> Bad sehr beengt (z.B. Dusche) > Treppe im Hausflur nicht sauber, sehr schmal und damit gefährlich > Treppengeländer im Hausflur sehr niedrig und damit wenig Sicherheit > Kakerlaken
Stayed 7 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Las escaleras son muy pequeñas. A penas pude subir la maleta en ellas. No hay asensor y el A/C no funcionaba. Los filtros del aire no se han limpiado en años, estaban tapados de suciedad. El control del aire no estaba enlazado al aire así que nunca pudimos prenderlo. El filtro de agua de la cocina esta mal colocado y si lo activas el agua sale hacia el techi
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024