
Search Hotels in West Ferry, Jamestown
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for West Ferry hotels

1. Holiday Inn Express Newport North - Middletown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Newport North - Middletown by IHG7.9 km from West Ferry
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿4,525
฿5,158 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

2. Hampton Inn & Suites Newport/Middletown
Hampton Inn & Suites Newport/Middletown7.1 km from West Ferry
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿4,645
฿5,295 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott South Kingstown Newport Area
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott South Kingstown Newport Area9.1 km from West Ferry
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (639 reviews)
The price is ฿5,211
฿5,940 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

4. Homewood Suites by Hilton Newport Middletown, RI
Homewood Suites by Hilton Newport Middletown, RI7.1 km from West Ferry
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (651 reviews)
The price is ฿4,645
฿5,295 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. OceanCliff Hotel
OceanCliff Hotel4.3 km from West Ferry
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (912 reviews)
The price is ฿4,510
฿5,193 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Residence Inn by Marriott Newport/Middletown
Residence Inn by Marriott Newport/Middletown7.2 km from West Ferry
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (497 reviews)
The price is ฿6,606
฿7,531 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Wyndham Newport Hotel
Wyndham Newport Hotel8.2 km from West Ferry
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,050 reviews)
The price is ฿4,530
฿5,921 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

8. The Carriage House Inn Newport
The Carriage House Inn Newport7.1 km from West Ferry
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿3,016
฿3,439 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Howard Johnson by Wyndham Middletown Newport Area
Howard Johnson by Wyndham Middletown Newport Area7.2 km from West Ferry
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,695 reviews)
The price is ฿3,390
฿3,865 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. Quality Inn & Suites Middletown - Newport
Quality Inn & Suites Middletown - Newport8 km from West Ferry
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ฿2,678
฿3,053 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Hammetts Hotel
Hammetts Hotel5.7 km from West Ferry
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,138 reviews)
The price is ฿6,304
฿7,237 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. Hampton Inn South Kingstown - Newport Area
Hampton Inn South Kingstown - Newport Area8.7 km from West Ferry
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿4,530
฿5,164 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. The Pell - Part of JdV by Hyatt
The Pell - Part of JdV by Hyatt8.5 km from West Ferry
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,250 reviews)
The price is ฿4,759
฿5,425 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

14. Holiday Inn South Kingstown (Newport Area) by IHG
Holiday Inn South Kingstown (Newport Area) by IHG6.3 km from West Ferry
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (53 reviews)
The price is ฿3,318
฿3,783 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

15. Newport Harbor Island Resort
Newport Harbor Island Resort4.6 km from West Ferry
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,106 reviews)
The price is ฿7,151
฿10,304 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

16. Atlantic Beach Hotel Newport
Atlantic Beach Hotel Newport8.2 km from West Ferry
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,591 reviews)
The price is ฿2,634
฿3,386 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. Days Inn by Wyndham Middletown/Newport Area
Days Inn by Wyndham Middletown/Newport Area8.4 km from West Ferry
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ฿3,134
฿3,572 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

18. Sonesta Select Newport Middletown
Sonesta Select Newport Middletown7.8 km from West Ferry
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿3,117
฿3,553 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

19. Newport Beach Hotel & Suites
Newport Beach Hotel & Suites8.1 km from West Ferry
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿3,575
฿5,649 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

20. Newport Bay Club and Hotel
Newport Bay Club and Hotel5.8 km from West Ferry
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿6,906
฿7,923 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in West Ferry
Find the best West Ferry areas for the activities you enjoy most.

The Dumplings
If you're spending some time in The Dumplings, Fort Wetherill State Park and Fort Weatherill are top sights worth seeing.

Photo by Chris Kailher
Open Photo by Chris Kailher
Shoreby Hill
While visiting Shoreby Hill, you might make a stop by sights like Dutch Island and Jamestown Fire Memorial Museum.

Jamestown Shores
When in Jamestown Shores, you can plan a visit to Rose Island Lighthouse and Naval War College Museum, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.
Top West Ferry Hotel Reviews

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Warwick-Providence (Arpt) by IHG
10/10 Excellent










































































