Aparthotel

Sol Bahia Ibiza Suites

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to San Antonio Poniente Walk, Sol Bahia Ibiza Suites provides a poolside bar, a terrace and a coffee shop/cafe. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. In addition to a garden and a bar, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Studio Suite, Hot Tub, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Studio, Balcony, Sea View

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Suite, Balcony, Partial Sea View

  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Suite, Balcony, Ground Floor

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Sant Antoni de Portmany, Sol Bahia Ibiza Suites is by the sea. Marina Botafoch and Port of Ibiza are worth visiting if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Sa Talaiassa and Es Vedrà. San Antonio Poniente Walk is another place to visit that comes recommended. Discover the area's water adventures with scuba diving, snorkelling and swimming nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with mountain biking. Visit our Sant Antoni de Portmany travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Sant Antoni de Portmany
Map
Ctra.Cala Grasio, 23, Sant Antoni de Portmany, Ibiza, 7820

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a calm sea with several boats and a distant island.
    San Antonio Poniente Walk
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, rocky shore, and modern buildings in the background.
    Calo des Moro Beach
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Cala Gracioneta Beach
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • San Antonio Marina Port
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Egg of Columbus
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Ibiza (IBZ)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ibiza Rocks Hotel
    8 min walk
  • Café Mambo
    12 min walk
  • Café del Mar
    12 min walk
  • Monkey Ibiza
    6 min walk
  • Chamonix
    6 min walk

About this property

Sol Bahia Ibiza Suites

  • Aparthotel near San Antonio Poniente Walk
  • Located close to Sa Talaiassa, Sol Bahia Ibiza Suites provides a poolside bar, a terrace and a coffee shop/cafe. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a garden and a bar.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool, along with sunloungers and pool umbrellas
    • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge), secured bike storage and a lift
    • Concierge services, tour/ticket information and a 24-hour front desk
    • A billiards/pool table, luggage storage and a front desk safe
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff and first-rate property condition
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Sol Bahia Ibiza Suites include thoughtful touches, such as furnished balconies and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and air conditioning.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Kitchenettes, full-sized fridge/freezers and microwaves

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Sol Bahia Ibiza Suites have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Sol Bahia Ibiza Suites pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Sol Bahia Ibiza Suites?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Sol Bahia Ibiza Suites?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: 3 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Sol Bahia Ibiza Suites?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Sol Bahia Ibiza Suites located?

Situated in Sant Antoni de Portmany, this beach aparthotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from San Antonio Poniente Walk, and within 12 mi (20 km) of Sa Talaiassa and Marina Botafoch. Port of Ibiza is 11.1 mi (17.8 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Sol Bahia Ibiza Suites Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

8.8

Location

9.6

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 101 out of 127 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 22 out of 127 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 127 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 127 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 127 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Amazing property , so clean and modern with everything you need, plenty of space and gorgeous views. Food was excellent. Staff were friendly . We are coming back for sure.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Staff was amazing and property was very clean and well kept. There are many shops, restaurants nearby as well as the beach!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
A really great place to stay near the action of San Antonio but far enough away to have some peace and watch the boats go by. The staff are so welcoming and helpful at any time of the day. The bar is open from 0900 to 2300 and food is also available at these times The pool and pool area overlooks the stunning San Antonio bay where there is always something to watch. A 10 minute walk one way will have you at Cafe Mambo and 10 minutes the other will have you at Cala Gacionetta. Absolutely perfect place in a perfect area
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Great hotel, the rooms have everything you need. The staff are super friendly and helpful which made it a great experience.
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Wonderful hotel!

We had a fabulous 4 day stay and we were sad to leave. The suite was comfortable, spacious, well equipped and clean, the poolside lovely, food great and staff were really friendly and helpful. And great views of the famous sunset. One of the best hotel stays ever for us!
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
I also didnt want to leave an amazing review as i dont want this place to be as popular. The staff on arrival were so welcoming and helpful and as a solo traveller this is always a bonus. The room had a balcony overlooking the pool and just beyond that is the sea. Perfect weather and views all round. The food and drinks at the bar are so reasonably priced and both excellent. Special thanks to Ana she is amazing and also Mario for making me feel so at home.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Best hotel in ibiza

I’d doesn’t change its top notch every visit every thing is bang on but it’s he staff are the cherry on top of the cake from management to cleaning staff all are fantastic along with the location and view of the bay it’s unbeatable value
Stayed 14 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Suite with sea view

Great residence. Sea view rooms are a must. Friendly staff, good snack bar at reasonable prices. 5 or 10 minutes walk to restaurants and bars
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Staff goes above and beyond, views from the hotel are phenomenal. Apartment style of room males you feel at home.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

A sea side view with Balcony is a must!

Amazing experience, all the staff were very friendly from the start and always very attentive. Rooms were fantastic and sitting on the balcony every night watching the sunset made our room worth every penny.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Keep it quiet.

Great location, nice spacious rooms, clean with everything you need. Staff are brilliant. Always smiling and there to help. Bar/restaurant is cheap with a good variety.
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

5 star

Great place, great location and sunset views. Staff couldn’t be more helpful, nothing was a problem. This is a gem.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Property is in a great location. Excellent for sunsets. Near to cala gracioneta. Nice small beach also near. Staff are very polite and helpful. Very secure. Room nice good facilities although our room did have quite a smell of drain when we arrived. Others in our group didn't have this problem in there rooms so could be a problem confined to 301. Solved this by opening window in bathroom to air and kept bathroom door closed. Aircon was great.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Parfait ! Great location ! No parking
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
great views from the room
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
We enjoyed our stay here, nothing to complain about, everything was great!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Clean, spacious rooms. Views of the ocean from most rooms and the pool. Kind, helpful staff.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
We enjoyed our stay here! Staff was very helpful and attentive. Will definitely book here again.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Great spot close to beach and restaurants, easy bus to night clubs
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Disliked: Amenities
Great place, very nice people. I would visit again for sure.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Great hotel on the outskirts of San An. Not the cheapest for breakfast or bar though.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Perfect stay, nice and quiet but easy to walk to everywhere and can get cabs very quickly. Rooms were really comfortable, super clean and new. Staff were amazing, so friendly and helpful.
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Nice chill out hotel

The hotel is on the outer of san antonio which made it a ideal place to chill out.It is a family run hotel they made the holiday more personal.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

5 * Self Apt in San Antonio

Fabulous service from Sol Bahia smooth check In, friendly bar and restaurant, clean accommodation, space and modern rooms. Relaxing pool area and great location plus on street parking was available throughout our week stay for the hire car.
Side view and parking
Pool entrance
Stayed 6 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Great stay in the quieter part of San Antonio

Fantastic purpose built hotel with great large suite rooms with sea views! Perfect size hotel with lots of sun beds and food available on site too. Lovely friendly, hard working staff. Don’t expect normal hotel service - it’s more apartments with a bar and cafe and you need to pay as you go which is totally fine!
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2021