Entire apartment

The Queen s Retreat - Camden - by Frankie Says

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for The Queen s Retreat - Camden - by Frankie Says

A modern living room with a sofa, a dining table, and a TV mounted on the wall. - The Queen s Retreat - Camden - by Frankie Says (London)
A bedroom with a bed, a window, and a blue wall. - The Queen s Retreat - Camden - by Frankie Says (London)
A modern kitchen with a dishwasher, washing machine, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - The Queen s Retreat - Camden - by Frankie Says (London)
A modern apartment with a balcony overlooking a city street. - The Queen s Retreat - Camden - by Frankie Says (London)
A modern kitchen with a large window, a built-in oven, and a dishwasher. - The Queen s Retreat - Camden - by Frankie Says (London)
Near Regent's Park, The Queen s Retreat - Camden - by Frankie Says provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

Add dates for prices

About this property

The Queen s Retreat - Camden - by Frankie Says

  • Apartment near Regent's Park
  • Located close to Tottenham Court Road, The Queen s Retreat - Camden - by Frankie Says has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at The Queen s Retreat - Camden - by Frankie Says offer amenities, such as high-speed Internet.

Similar properties

About the area

Kings Cross St. Pancras, a neighbourhood in London, is home to The Queen s Retreat - Camden - by Frankie Says. Oxford Street and Tottenham Court Road are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Hyde Park and Regent's Park. Consider Excel London for a night out, and don't miss London Eye, a top local attraction. Visit our London travel guide
View more Apartments in London
Map
London, England

What's nearby

  • A building with a dragon mural and a sign for 'Oriental Buffet'.
    Camden High Street
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A large, historic building with a prominent dome and the word "KOKO" displayed on the facade.
    KoKo London
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A street food market with a candy stall and a robot statue.
    Camden Markets
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A tree-lined pathway with benches and people walking.
    Regent's Park
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Coal Drops Yard
    7 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Mornington Crescent Underground Station
    5 min walk
  • St Pancras International Station
    9 min walk
  • London (LCY-London City)
    52 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Lyttelton Arms
    5 min walk
  • Phoenix Camden
    6 min walk
  • Pret a Manger
    5 min walk
  • Kofiara
    5 min walk
  • La Patagonia
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is The Queen s Retreat - Camden - by Frankie Says pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at The Queen s Retreat - Camden - by Frankie Says?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at The Queen s Retreat - Camden - by Frankie Says?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The Queen s Retreat - Camden - by Frankie Says?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is The Queen s Retreat - Camden - by Frankie Says located?

Located in Kings Cross St. Pancras, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Camden Markets, Regent's Park and Tottenham Court Road. The British Museum and Oxford Street are also within 2 miles (3 km). Mornington Crescent Underground Station is only a 5-minute walk and King's Cross & St. Pancras Underground Station is 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.