
Search Hotels Near Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano, Rome
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano hotels




1. Domus Avi - Re di Roma
Domus Avi - Re di Roma0.7 km from Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
Maria Isabel
฿3,534
฿4,414 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Colosseo MecenStudio - Home and More
Colosseo MecenStudio - Home and MoreMonti, 0.8 km from Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
YESSENIA
฿3,758
฿7,065 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. Re di Roma Luxury Suites
Re di Roma Luxury Suites0.6 km from Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
Aimee
฿3,553
฿4,284 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Laterano 250 - Colosseo
Laterano 250 - ColosseoCelio, 0.4 km from Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
Francisco
฿5,087
฿8,865 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




5. Suites 215 Colosseum - Guesthouse
Suites 215 Colosseum - GuesthouseMonti, 0.7 km from Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
Kim
฿3,598
฿4,483 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Ostello Bello Roma
Ostello Bello RomaMonti, 0.7 km from Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
Freimmy
฿3,839
฿4,486 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. LVG Hotel Collection - San Giovanni
LVG Hotel Collection - San Giovanni0.8 km from Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
Callum
฿4,428
฿5,434 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Room Mate Collection Mia, Rome Colosseum
Room Mate Collection Mia, Rome ColosseumCelio, 0.8 km from Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
GERARDO
฿8,268
฿9,658 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




9. Savoia Rooms Roma
Savoia Rooms RomaEsquilino, 0.2 km from Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
David
฿3,012
฿3,765 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




10. Oasi Urbana 41
Oasi Urbana 41Monti, 0.5 km from Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
Joseph 'Blair'
฿4,397
฿5,288 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




11. At Home Townhouse
At Home TownhouseEsquilino, 0.6 km from Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
Annie Guan
฿4,030
฿4,884 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. Colosseum suites by Glen
Colosseum suites by GlenEsquilino, 0.6 km from Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
Maria
฿4,120
฿5,058 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




13. The Cross Hotel
The Cross HotelEsquilino, 0.6 km from Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
HEATHER
฿3,051
฿3,807 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. Mercure Roma Centro Colosseo
Mercure Roma Centro ColosseoMonti, 0.8 km from Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
Lucinda
฿6,286
฿7,479 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. My Maison 109
My Maison 109Esquilino, 0.6 km from Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
Blessing
฿4,981
฿5,855 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Hotel Central Lodge
Hotel Central LodgeEsquilino, 0.8 km from Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
Ahmed
฿3,905
฿4,746 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. COLOSSEO Apt Mecenate 77 - Home and More
COLOSSEO Apt Mecenate 77 - Home and MoreMonti, 0.8 km from Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
Elaine Clare Fellin
฿5,253
฿9,048 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. Profumo Maison Colosseo
Profumo Maison ColosseoCelio, 0.8 km from Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
Maria Clara
฿5,617
฿6,554 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Chessa's Rooms
Chessa's Rooms0.6 km from Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
Alessandro
฿4,262
฿5,064 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. Tullia e Prisca Relais
Tullia e Prisca RelaisMonti, 0.8 km from Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
Hari
฿4,156
฿5,022 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Top Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano Hotel Reviews
The Hive Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The Hive looked just like its pictures. It was a lovely place to stay and the hotel staff were very helpful. I would certainly stay here again."
Napoleon Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location near the Metro. Well maintained with helpful friendly staff. Excellent breakfast to start off your day!"
The Major
10/10 Excellent
"Restarant excellent, too. Only complaint is that shelf space in bathroom too small - for most women. Staff is most helpful and welcoming!"
Aria Palace by OMNIA Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"The staff treated us great and the property itself was very clean, no complaints. Would definitely rebook in the future!"
Hotel Giglio dell'Opera
10/10 Excellent
"Todo bien"
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing service, everyone was so kind and accommodating."
Hotel Artemide
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel! We had an amazing stay!"
Mercure Roma Centro Colosseo
10/10 Excellent
"We loved our stay. Breakfast was great, really delcious and a wode variety of optipns. The room wss fab, clean, enough space and all the staff were really helpful and friendly. We would absolutely stay here again."
UNA Hotels Decò Roma
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel. Good location. We were promised a bottle of wine on our reservation upon checking but didn’t receive one."
Other attractions near Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
Basilica di San Giovanni in Laterano
9.2/10 (65 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Rome with a trip to Basilica di San Giovanni in Laterano. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Palace of the Holy Steps
You can learn about the history of Rome with a stop at Palace of the Holy Steps (Santuario della Scala Santa). Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Triclinium Leoninum
Find out about the history of Rome with a stop at Triclinium Leoninum. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Sweating Cenotaph at the Archbasilica San Giovanni in Laterano
You can learn about the history of Rome with a visit to Sweating Cenotaph at the Archbasilica San Giovanni in Laterano. Discover the charming cafes and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Palazzo Laterano
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Rome when you stop by Palazzo Laterano. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Lateran Obelisk
You can find out about the history of Rome with a stop at Lateran Obelisk. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Battistero
Find out about the history of Rome when you spend time at Battistero. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Historic Museum of the Liberation
You can browse the exhibits at Historic Museum of the Liberation, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Rome. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.