
Search Hotels Near Commonwealth Bank Building, Sydney
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Commonwealth Bank Building hotels

1. Capella Sydney
Capella SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.5 km from Commonwealth Bank Building
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (421 reviews)
The price is ฿23,471
฿25,818 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Adina Sydney Town Hall
Adina Sydney Town Hall0.8 km from Commonwealth Bank Building
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (94 reviews)
The price is ฿6,754
฿7,429 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Four Seasons Hotel Sydney
Four Seasons Hotel SydneyThe Rocks, 0.7 km from Commonwealth Bank Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,277 reviews)
The price is ฿9,135
฿10,049 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. The Langham, Sydney
The Langham, Sydney0.9 km from Commonwealth Bank Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (999 reviews)
The price is ฿9,065
฿9,972 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Paradox Sydney
Paradox SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.3 km from Commonwealth Bank Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,157 reviews)
The price is ฿7,515
฿8,267 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Little National Hotel Sydney
Little National Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.4 km from Commonwealth Bank Building
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ฿6,977
฿7,674 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Song Hotel Sydney
Song Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 1.1 km from Commonwealth Bank Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,980 reviews)
The price is ฿4,211
฿4,632 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Aiden by Best Western Darling Harbour
Aiden by Best Western Darling HarbourPyrmont, 1.1 km from Commonwealth Bank Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (564 reviews)
The price is ฿5,291
฿5,820 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. The Fullerton Hotel Sydney
The Fullerton Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, < 0.1 km from Commonwealth Bank Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,744 reviews)
The price is ฿7,969
฿8,766 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. InterContinental Sydney by IHG
InterContinental Sydney by IHGSydney Central Business District, 0.6 km from Commonwealth Bank Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,010 reviews)
The price is ฿8,790
฿9,669 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallery
The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallerySydney Central Business District, 0.7 km from Commonwealth Bank Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (404 reviews)
The price is ฿6,202
฿6,822 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Zara Tower Hotel
Zara Tower HotelSydney Central Business District, 1.3 km from Commonwealth Bank Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿7,045
฿7,749 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG
Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG0.8 km from Commonwealth Bank Building
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (408 reviews)
The price is ฿7,321
฿8,053 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Hotel Woolstore 1888, Sydney - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Woolstore 1888, Sydney - Handwritten CollectionPyrmont, 1.2 km from Commonwealth Bank Building
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿4,741
฿5,215 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Pullman Quay Grand Sydney Harbour
Pullman Quay Grand Sydney HarbourSydney Central Business District, 0.8 km from Commonwealth Bank Building
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿11,913
฿13,105 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

17. Sydney Harbour Marriott Hotel at Circular Quay
Sydney Harbour Marriott Hotel at Circular QuaySydney Central Business District, 0.6 km from Commonwealth Bank Building
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,440 reviews)
The price is ฿7,969
฿8,766 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Shangri-La Sydney
Shangri-La SydneyThe Rocks, 0.8 km from Commonwealth Bank Building
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,894 reviews)
The price is ฿7,623
฿8,385 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. YHA Sydney Harbour
YHA Sydney HarbourThe Rocks, 0.9 km from Commonwealth Bank Building
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (970 reviews)
The price is ฿6,159
฿6,774 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

20. Ovolo Sydney Woolloomooloo, a Wyndham Hotel
Ovolo Sydney Woolloomooloo, a Wyndham Hotel1.1 km from Commonwealth Bank Building
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿10,058
฿11,064 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Commonwealth Bank Building
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Capella Sydney | 9.8 Exceptional 421 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Adina Sydney Town Hall | 9.8 Exceptional 94 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Sydney | 9.6 Exceptional 2,277 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Langham, Sydney | 9.6 Exceptional 999 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Paradox Sydney | 9.6 Exceptional 2,157 reviews | View |
Top Commonwealth Bank Building Hotel Reviews

InterContinental Sydney by IHG
10/10 Excellent










































































