
Search Hotels Near Winston Churchill Statue, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Winston Churchill Statue hotels

1. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria1.2 km from Winston Churchill Statue
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (752 reviews)
The price is ฿8,416
฿10,099 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

2. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.8 km from Winston Churchill Statue
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (770 reviews)
The price is ฿23,708
฿28,449 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

3. Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale HotelsSoho, 1.3 km from Winston Churchill Statue
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (344 reviews)
The price is ฿24,611
฿29,533 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.5 km from Winston Churchill Statue
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (127 reviews)
The price is ฿39,513
฿47,415 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

5. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Winston Churchill Statue
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿38,384
฿46,060 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG1.4 km from Winston Churchill Statue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿6,059
฿7,270 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. 1 Hotel Mayfair
1 Hotel MayfairMayfair, 1.3 km from Winston Churchill Statue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (478 reviews)
The price is ฿21,065
฿25,279 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.6 km from Winston Churchill Statue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿9,568
฿11,481 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 1.1 km from Winston Churchill Statue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿5,746
฿6,895 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. Hotel Cafe Royal, London
Hotel Cafe Royal, LondonMayfair, 1.2 km from Winston Churchill Statue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (594 reviews)
The price is ฿24,836
฿29,804 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

13. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.9 km from Winston Churchill Statue
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (603 reviews)
The price is ฿21,406
฿25,688 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 1.1 km from Winston Churchill Statue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (813 reviews)
The price is ฿14,074
฿16,889 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.9 km from Winston Churchill Statue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,684 reviews)
The price is ฿11,101
฿13,321 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1 km from Winston Churchill Statue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,060 reviews)
The price is ฿19,948
฿23,938 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. One Aldwych
One Aldwych1.3 km from Winston Churchill Statue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (658 reviews)
The price is ฿24,385
฿29,262 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

18. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James0.9 km from Winston Churchill Statue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿18,740
฿22,488 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station1.2 km from Winston Churchill Statue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,031 reviews)
The price is ฿5,043
฿6,051 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. The Rubens at the Palace
The Rubens at the PalaceWestminster, 1.2 km from Winston Churchill Statue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿8,806
฿10,567 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Winston Churchill Statue
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 752 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 770 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ham Yard Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 344 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 127 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Winston Churchill Statue Hotel Reviews

The Royal Horseguards, London
10/10 Excellent















































































