
Search Hotels Near Visconde de Maua artisan institute, Salvador
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Visconde de Maua artisan institute hotels

1. Pelourinho Boutique Hotel - OH HOTÉIS
Pelourinho Boutique Hotel - OH HOTÉIS0.2 km from Visconde de Maua artisan institute
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is ฿1,441
฿1,513 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Aram Yami Hotel
Aram Yami Hotel0.9 km from Visconde de Maua artisan institute
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (95 reviews)
The price is ฿6,834
฿7,176 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

3. Pousada da Mangueira
Pousada da MangueiraPelourinho, 0.1 km from Visconde de Maua artisan institute
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (271 reviews)
The price is ฿1,337
฿1,404 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

4. Pousada Bahia Pelô
Pousada Bahia Pelô0.3 km from Visconde de Maua artisan institute
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (144 reviews)
The price is ฿1,607
฿1,688 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

5. Hotel Bahia Do Sol
Hotel Bahia Do SolGraça, 2.8 km from Visconde de Maua artisan institute
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿2,437
฿2,559 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. Bahia Pelô Hostel
Bahia Pelô Hostel0.2 km from Visconde de Maua artisan institute
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (42 reviews)
The price is ฿1,782
฿1,871 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

7. Hotel da Bahia by Wish
Hotel da Bahia by Wish1.9 km from Visconde de Maua artisan institute
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿3,036
฿3,188 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

8. Hotel Sempre Executive
Hotel Sempre Executive1.4 km from Visconde de Maua artisan institute
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (214 reviews)
The price is ฿1,720
฿1,806 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

9. A Casa dos Mestres
A Casa dos MestresPelourinho, 0.5 km from Visconde de Maua artisan institute
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (6 reviews)
The price is ฿916
฿962 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

10. Aquarena Hotel
Aquarena HotelBrotas, 1.7 km from Visconde de Maua artisan institute
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (482 reviews)
The price is ฿1,405
฿1,475 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

11. Hotel Sempre Bahia
Hotel Sempre BahiaBrotas, 2.5 km from Visconde de Maua artisan institute
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (138 reviews)
The price is ฿1,828
฿1,919 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Hostel da Providencia
Hostel da ProvidenciaSalvador Centro, 0.3 km from Visconde de Maua artisan institute
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is ฿1,195
฿1,254 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

13. Pousada Bahia Morena
Pousada Bahia MorenaPelourinho, 0.1 km from Visconde de Maua artisan institute
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (26 reviews)
The price is ฿1,823
฿1,914 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

14. Pousada Solar dos Romanos
Pousada Solar dos RomanosPelourinho, < 0.1 km from Visconde de Maua artisan institute
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (87 reviews)
The price is ฿1,066
฿1,119 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

15. Pousada Colonial Chile
Pousada Colonial Chile0.8 km from Visconde de Maua artisan institute
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (284 reviews)
The price is ฿1,676
฿1,760 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. Tamboleiro's Hotel Residence
Tamboleiro's Hotel Residence0.3 km from Visconde de Maua artisan institute
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (22 reviews)
The price is ฿1,929
฿2,026 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

17. Laranjeiras Hostel
Laranjeiras HostelPelourinho, 0.2 km from Visconde de Maua artisan institute
7.8 out of 10, Good, (59 reviews)
The price is ฿1,406
฿1,476 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

18. Pousada Suites do Pelo
Pousada Suites do PeloPelourinho, 0.2 km from Visconde de Maua artisan institute
7.4 out of 10, Good, (18 reviews)
The price is ฿1,348
฿1,415 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

19. Hotel Dom Passos
Hotel Dom PassosNazaré, 0.9 km from Visconde de Maua artisan institute
7.2 out of 10, Good, (62 reviews)
The price is ฿1,876
฿1,970 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. SSA33 Hotel
SSA33 HotelNazaré, 0.6 km from Visconde de Maua artisan institute
6.8 out of 10, (23 reviews)
The price is ฿958
฿1,006 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Visconde de Maua artisan institute
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pelourinho Boutique Hotel - OH HOTÉIS | 9.6 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aram Yami Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 95 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pousada da Mangueira | 9.2 Wonderful 271 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pousada Bahia Pelô | 9.2 Wonderful 144 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Bahia Do Sol | 9.0 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Visconde de Maua artisan institute Hotel Reviews

Fera Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent








































































