Valtur Otium Resort

Choose dates to view prices

At Valtur Otium Resort, you can look forward to a poolside bar, 2 bars and a gym. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Enjoy a meal at the two on-site restaurants. In addition to babysitting, guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • All-inclusive
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Classic Double Room

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Classic Triple Room

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed

Panoramic Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Panoramic Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed

Panoramic Quadruple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds

Classic Double Room Single Use

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Villapiana is home to Valtur Otium Resort. Archeological Park of Sybaris and Il ponte del diavolo are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Gole Del Raganello and Ionian Sea. Corigliano Seafront and Laghi di Sibari are also worth visiting. Visit our Villapiana travel guide
Map
Localitá Torre Cerchiara, Villapiana, CS, 87076

What's nearby

  • A stone bridge with an arch over a rocky gorge.
    Il ponte del diavolo
    49 min drive - 26.6 km
  • Archeological Park of Sybaris
    15 min drive - 10.7 km
  • Corigliano Seafront
    32 min drive - 23.3 km
  • Amarelli Licorice Factory
    43 min drive - 35.1 km
  • Odissea 2000
    54 min drive - 44.7 km

Getting around

  • Villapiana Torre Cerchiara Station
    20 min walk

Restaurants

  • Ristorante "La Fonte
    4 min drive
  • Ristorante Mare Blu
    5 min drive
  • Sala Giunone
    11 min drive
  • Hotel Corallo
    5 min drive
  • Minerva
    5 min drive

About this property

Valtur Otium Resort

  • All-inclusive hotel
  • At Valtur Otium Resort, you can look forward to a poolside bar, 2 bars and a gym. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Enjoy a meal at the two on-site restaurants. Free WiFi in public areas and babysitting are available to all guests.
  • Other perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • A lift and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All 364 rooms have comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
  • Balconies or patios and daily housekeeping

All-inclusive details

  • This hotel is all-inclusive. On-site food and beverages are included in the room price (some restrictions may apply).

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Valtur Otium Resort have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Valtur Otium Resort pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Valtur Otium Resort?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Valtur Otium Resort?

Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Valtur Otium Resort?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Are there all-inclusive benefits at Valtur Otium Resort?

Yes, the property is all-inclusive.

Where is Valtur Otium Resort located?

Situated in Villapiana, this all-inclusive hotel is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Ionian Sea and within 6 miles (10 km) of Sibaritide National Archaeological Museum and Archeological Park of Sybaris. Spiaggia di Trebisacce and Cave of the Nymphs are also within 9 miles (15 km). Villapiana Torre Cerchiara Station is 20 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Valtur Otium Resort Reviews

4.0

10

Cleanliness

2.0

Amenities

4.0

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Staff & service, amenities
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2026