Belvilla Tirta Sari Resort Central Ubud

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Near Ubud Monkey Forest, Belvilla Tirta Sari Resort Central Ubud provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Room options

Villa, 2 Bedrooms

  • 21 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 King Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Pengosekan, a neighbourhood in Ubud, is home to Belvilla Tirta Sari Resort Central Ubud. Ubud Palace is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Ubud Monkey Forest and Sanur Beach. Sacred Monkey Forest Sanctuary and Threads of Life Indonesian Textile Arts Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Ubud travel guide
Map
Mas, Gianyar, Nusa Tenggara, Ubud, Bali, 80571

What's nearby

  • A sign for the Agung Rai Museum of Art.
    Agung Rai Museum of Art
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A stone balustrade with intricate carvings, including mythical creatures and floral patterns.
    Ubud Monkey Forest
    6 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Gajah Mas Gallery
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Wayang Kulit
    6 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Agung Rai Gallery
    8 min drive - 5.0 km

Getting around

  • Denpasar (DPS-Ngurah Rai Intl.)
    76 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ubud Cinnamon
    7 min walk
  • Firefly
    7 min drive
  • Waybu Coffee & Eatery
    7 min walk
  • Warung Makan Bahagia
    13 min walk
  • iiga warung
    3 min drive

About this property

Belvilla Tirta Sari Resort Central Ubud

  • Hotel near Ubud Monkey Forest
  • Near Ubud Traditional Art Market, Belvilla Tirta Sari Resort Central Ubud provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • A TV in reception
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Belvilla Tirta Sari Resort Central Ubud have perks, such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and dining tables.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Belvilla Tirta Sari Resort Central Ubud have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Belvilla Tirta Sari Resort Central Ubud pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Belvilla Tirta Sari Resort Central Ubud?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Belvilla Tirta Sari Resort Central Ubud?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Belvilla Tirta Sari Resort Central Ubud?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Belvilla Tirta Sari Resort Central Ubud located?

Located in Pengosekan, this hotel is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Agung Rai Museum of Art and 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Ubud Monkey Forest. Sacred Monkey Forest Sanctuary and Peliatan Palace are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Belvilla Tirta Sari Resort Central Ubud Reviews

2.0
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Address no where to find. Called the property, wouldn’t give the address as there was no booking as per owner. Tried to call hotels.com many times, no help at all. Contact number would not even ring. Don’t book here, it’s a scam and they wouldn’t help you.
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2026