Plus Fariones Suite Hotel

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Puerto del Carmen Beach and Playa Chica, Plus Fariones Suite Hotel provides a free breakfast buffet, a poolside bar and a terrace. Treat yourself to spa services, such as a body treatment or a massage. The on-site restaurant, Restaurante La Tunera, offers breakfast and dinner. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is ฿19,877
฿21,268 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 14 of 14 rooms

Suite Sea View, Balcony o Terrace (2 adults)

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(8 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 39 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Suite Sea View, Balcony o Terrace (2 adults + 1 children)

  • Sea view
  • 39 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Suite Sea View, Balcony o Terrace (3 adults)

  • Sea view
  • 39 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Open Suite Sea View, Balcony or Terrace (2 adults)

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(9 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 39 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Open Suite High Floor, Sea View, Balcony (2 adults)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 39 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Suite, Garden o Pool, Balcony or Terrace (2 adults)

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 39 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Suite Garden or Pool View (2 adults + 1 child)

  • Garden view
  • 39 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Suite Garden or Pool View (3 adults)

  • Garden view
  • 39 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Open Suite High Floor, Sea View, Balcony (3 adults)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Beach view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Open Suite Select, Sea View, Balcony, only adults (3 adults)

  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Open Suite Sea View, Balcony or Terrace (3 adults)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Ocean view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Open Suite Sea View, Balcony or Terrace (2 adults y 1 children)

  • Ocean view
  • 39 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Open Suite High Floor, Sea View, Balcony (2 adults y 1 children)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Beach view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Open Suite Select, Sea View, Balcony, only adults (2 adults)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 38 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Tías, Plus Fariones Suite Hotel is on the beach. Lanzarote Golf Resort and Marina Rubicon are worth visiting if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Puerto del Carmen Beach and Playa Chica. Gran Casino de Lanzarote and Playa de Matagorda are two other places to visit that come recommended. Discover the area's water adventures with scuba diving, windsurfing and fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails. Visit our Tías travel guide
Map
C/. Acatife, 2, Puerto del Carmen, Tías, Lanzarote, 35510

What's nearby

  • A beach with people swimming and playing, palm trees, and a clear sky.
    Puerto del Carmen Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A school of fish swimming near a rocky underwater surface.
    Playa Chica
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Timanfaya Sub
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Fariones Sports Center
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Gran Casino de Lanzarote
    8 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Arrecife (ACE-Lanzarote)
    12 min drive

Restaurants

  • Finnegans Wake
    2 min walk
  • Los Clásicos del café
    2 min walk
  • Tropicana
    3 min walk
  • Drunken Monkey
    7 min walk
  • Vino +
    2 min walk

About this property

Plus Fariones Suite Hotel

  • Upscale hotel remodelled in 2023 and located near Puerto del Carmen Beach
  • Located close to Playa Chica and Gran Casino de Lanzarote, Plus Fariones Suite Hotel provides a free breakfast buffet, a poolside bar and a terrace. Treat yourself to spa services, such as a body treatment or a massage. The on-site restaurant, Restaurante La Tunera, offers breakfast and dinner. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • 2 outdoor pools and a children's pool
    • Meeting rooms, a lift and a 24-hour front desk
    • Tour/ticket information and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All 229 rooms include comforts such as air conditioning and bathrobes, in addition to perks such as free WiFi and safes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Rainfall showers, free toiletries and hairdryers
    • Balconies or patios, wardrobes/cupboards and electric kettles

Awards and affiliations

  • Eco-certified property
  • This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Biosphere. For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Plus Fariones Suite Hotel have a pool?

Yes, this property has 2 outdoor pools and a children's pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Plus Fariones Suite Hotel?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Plus Fariones Suite Hotel on 25 Oct 2026 start from ฿19,877, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Plus Fariones Suite Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Plus Fariones Suite Hotel?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Plus Fariones Suite Hotel?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Plus Fariones Suite Hotel located?

Located in Tías, this beachfront hotel is on the boardwalk and within a 10-minute walk of Puerto del Carmen Beach and Playa Chica. Gran Casino de Lanzarote and Lanzarote Golf Resort are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Plus Fariones Suite Hotel Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.6

Cleanliness

9.0

Location

9.2

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 143 out of 236 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 71 out of 236 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 15 out of 236 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 3 out of 236 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 4 out of 236 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location and wonderful facilities
Stayed 6 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast many options and all areas of the hotel are beautofully maintained.
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Nice room, very friendly staff and everything ran smoothly
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Excellent spacious room with a nice view. Very nice breakfast lovely staff. Conveniently located for everything in the town.
Stayed 10 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Hotel was spotless and staff so friendly. Ideal location
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent spacious apartments and superb food and cocktails
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Perfect accomodation and location!

Lovely stay! Super friendly staff and loads of ameneties. Have been to Lanzarote many times and this was by far the best accomodation
Stayed 10 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Fantastic place in a great location with fab staff
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Absolutely incredible resort with amazing views from the beautiful rooms.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Amazing Hotel should be 5 star

Amazing hotel, so much space, room and service was excellent. Would definitely recommend and also go back again. Brill location as well.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Best yet

This was our 12th visit to the Canary Islands and we found this hotel the best yet. Excellent food, comfy beds
Stayed 12 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful hotel in beautiful surroundings . Service and cleanliness outstanding. Would live to return !
Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stunning views. Clean room
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great Location

Excellent location and facilities. Staff very friendly and helpful. Excellent fresh food at a reasonable cost.
Stayed 8 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
cleanliness was excellent Staff could have been more helpful at breakfast.
Stayed 10 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Quiet and safe hotel, good dining and shopping options immediately in the area. Everything in the hotel was lovely. One minor potential improvement could be better quality coffee at breakfast, with warm plant based milk options.
Stayed 6 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Wonderful hotel on the beach

All staff are wonderful and helpful. The hotel has been renovated recently and is spotlessly cleaned. Amazing location, on the beach. Food is excellent, fresh and delicious. Beds are super comfortable.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Very enjoyable stay and view was great from 2nd floor with room very comfortable and clean. Sunbeds around the pool are at a premium as towels are put on very early and whilst this is against the hotel policy too many people are ignoring so in the end you have to join in! The breakfast choices is fantastic and very relaxed. Entertainment was of a good standard and some nights excellent especially the soul singer. Would definitely recommend and book again.
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel is situated on the beach front which was better for us. There was no shortage of help from reception and our room was very spacious. The pool area is cleaned every morning.
Stayed 9 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Had a wonderful four days. The suites was all we could have hoped for. Great location and meals were excellent both in variety and quality. My husband snd I could find no faults.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel was absolutely beautiful. All staff were on hand to help as much as they could. The hotel is close distance to the beginning of the strip but also away enough for the hotel to be quiet and peaceful away from any hustle/noise. I'd definitely recommend and will be back myself.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We had a lovely stay, room was clean & perfect for us. The shower was great & we loved the view. Breakfast had a wide variety of food & drinks. We had lunch by the pool once and it was delicious. Wish we had eaten there more often. We would love to come back and stay again.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent hotel, with friendly staff and great food options. Would definitely recommend the Select service, it is definitely worth it. Only issue was people saving sun loungers very early in the morning with their towels and not using them for hours. The hotel states that this is not permitted yet do not seem enforce this rule.
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
If you want a beautiful, quiet, clean hotel on the beach, you cannot get any better than Plus Fariones Suite Hotel. The suites are spacious. Rooms cleaned everyday. Hotel has a restful ambiance and is very quiet given the number of residents. Staff were very friendly and answered all our queries knowledgeably.
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Fantastic.

Room was lovely and spacious , walk in shower , bathrobes and slippers. Lounge area with TV and channels in various languages including the main English channels. Fabulous choice at breakfast and very clean and new throughout the hotel.
Stayed 5 nights in Oct 2023