
Search Hotels Near Theater on the Lake, Chicago
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Theater on the Lake hotels

1. Hotel Zachary Chicago, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Hotel Zachary Chicago, a Tribute Portfolio HotelWrigleyville, 3.2 km from Theater on the Lake
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿6,658
฿7,815 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. Viceroy Chicago
Viceroy Chicago2.7 km from Theater on the Lake
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,308 reviews)
The price is ฿8,250
฿10,927 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Waldorf Astoria Chicago
Waldorf Astoria Chicago3 km from Theater on the Lake
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿16,940
฿20,140 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Sofitel Chicago Magnificent Mile
Sofitel Chicago Magnificent Mile3.1 km from Theater on the Lake
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,670 reviews)
The price is ฿7,397
฿9,799 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

5. The Talbott, Autograph Collection
The Talbott, Autograph Collection3.1 km from Theater on the Lake
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (193 reviews)
The price is ฿5,426
฿7,656 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

6. Four Seasons Hotel Chicago
Four Seasons Hotel ChicagoStreeterville, 3.1 km from Theater on the Lake
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (999 reviews)
The price is ฿16,889
฿20,079 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Villa D' Citta
Villa D' Citta1.6 km from Theater on the Lake
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (129 reviews)
The price is ฿6,953
฿8,162 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

8. Thompson Chicago, by Hyatt
Thompson Chicago, by Hyatt2.9 km from Theater on the Lake
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,436 reviews)
The price is ฿6,046
฿8,185 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

9. Level Chicago – Old Town
Level Chicago – Old TownNear North Side, 2.7 km from Theater on the Lake
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (556 reviews)
The price is ฿5,776
฿7,614 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

10. Claridge House Chicago, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Claridge House Chicago, Tapestry Collection by Hilton2.4 km from Theater on the Lake
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,436 reviews)
The price is ฿3,130
฿4,712 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Hilton Chicago/Magnificent Mile Suites
Hilton Chicago/Magnificent Mile SuitesStreeterville, 3.1 km from Theater on the Lake
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,044 reviews)
The price is ฿3,991
฿4,745 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Best Western Plus Hawthorne Terrace Hotel
Best Western Plus Hawthorne Terrace Hotel2.3 km from Theater on the Lake
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿5,426
฿6,370 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

13. The Majestic Hotel
The Majestic Hotel2.5 km from Theater on the Lake
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,036 reviews)
The price is ฿3,976
฿4,668 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

14. The Westin Michigan Avenue Chicago
The Westin Michigan Avenue ChicagoMagnificent Mile, 3.1 km from Theater on the Lake
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,225 reviews)
The price is ฿4,459
฿6,506 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. The Willows Hotel
The Willows Hotel1.3 km from Theater on the Lake
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿3,098
฿3,637 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

16. City Suites Hotel
City Suites HotelLakeview, 2.3 km from Theater on the Lake
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,020 reviews)
The price is ฿3,378
฿3,965 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

17. Millennium Hotel Knickerbocker Chicago
Millennium Hotel Knickerbocker ChicagoStreeterville, 3.1 km from Theater on the Lake
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,931 reviews)
The price is ฿3,513
฿4,980 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Hotel Versey Chicago Lincoln Park
Hotel Versey Chicago Lincoln Park1.4 km from Theater on the Lake
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,386 reviews)
The price is ฿3,216
฿3,775 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

19. The Whitehall Hotel, BW Premier Collection
The Whitehall Hotel, BW Premier CollectionStreeterville, 3.1 km from Theater on the Lake
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (3,965 reviews)
The price is ฿2,876
฿3,419 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

20. The Den Hotel
The Den HotelLakeview, 2.5 km from Theater on the Lake
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (142 reviews)
The price is ฿3,283
฿3,854 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Theater on the Lake
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Zachary Chicago, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Viceroy Chicago | 9.4 Exceptional 1,308 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Waldorf Astoria Chicago | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sofitel Chicago Magnificent Mile | 9.4 Exceptional 2,670 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Talbott, Autograph Collection | 9.4 Exceptional 193 reviews | View |
Top Theater on the Lake Hotel Reviews

Hilton Chicago/Magnificent Mile Suites
10/10 Excellent











































































