
Search Hotels in São Tomé de Paripe, Salvador
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for São Tomé de Paripe hotels

1. OYO Praia Hotel Recanto do Tomé - Salvador
OYO Praia Hotel Recanto do Tomé - SalvadorSão Tomé de Paripe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (91 reviews)
The price is ฿988
฿1,209 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

2. InterCity Salvador Aeroporto
InterCity Salvador Aeroporto19.3 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿2,273
฿2,341 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

3. Best Western Salvador Hangar Aeroporto
Best Western Salvador Hangar AeroportoSão Cristóvão, 18.7 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,046 reviews)
The price is ฿1,392
฿1,462 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

4. Wyndham Salvador Hangar Aeroporto
Wyndham Salvador Hangar AeroportoSão Cristóvão, 18.7 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,139 reviews)
The price is ฿2,726
฿2,862 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

5. Hotel da Bahia by Wish
Hotel da Bahia by Wish20.1 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ฿3,424
฿3,596 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

6. Quality Hotel & Suites São Salvador
Quality Hotel & Suites São SalvadorCosta Azul, 19.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ฿2,218
฿2,329 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

7. Aero Hotel
Aero Hotel19.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (278 reviews)
The price is ฿1,840
฿1,895 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

8. Intercity Salvador
Intercity Salvador19.5 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿2,258
฿2,608 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

9. Hotel Deville Prime Salvador
Hotel Deville Prime SalvadorItapuã, 21.3 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is ฿4,795
฿5,514 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

10. Catussaba Resort Hotel
Catussaba Resort HotelStella Maris, 21.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ฿3,143
฿3,301 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

11. Mais Hotel Aeroporto Salvador
Mais Hotel Aeroporto Salvador21.1 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (620 reviews)
The price is ฿2,024
฿2,085 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

12. Onix Hotel Aeroporto
Onix Hotel Aeroporto19.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
6.8 out of 10, (612 reviews)
The price is ฿1,981
฿2,040 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

13. Rede Concept Hotel Salvador
Rede Concept Hotel SalvadorArmacao, 19.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,011 reviews)
The price is ฿1,085
฿1,139 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

14. Fiesta Bahia Hotel
Fiesta Bahia HotelPituba, 21.1 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ฿1,925
฿2,021 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct

15. Hotel Fasano Salvador
Hotel Fasano Salvador19 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (458 reviews)
The price is ฿15,019
฿15,770 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

16. Bahia Plaza Hotel - Praia de Busca Vida - 8Km Aeroporto Salvador
Bahia Plaza Hotel - Praia de Busca Vida - 8Km Aeroporto Salvador23.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (362 reviews)
The price is ฿2,350
฿2,431 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

17. Hotel Sempre Executive
Hotel Sempre Executive17.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (213 reviews)
The price is ฿1,811
฿1,901 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

18. Sotero Hotel
Sotero HotelCosta Azul, 20.1 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,108 reviews)
The price is ฿1,989
฿2,327 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. Casa Di Vina Boutique Hotel
Casa Di Vina Boutique HotelItapuã, 21.6 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿3,514
฿3,690 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

20. Aquarena Hotel
Aquarena HotelBrotas, 19.3 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (476 reviews)
The price is ฿1,419
฿1,490 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in São Tomé de Paripe
Find the best São Tomé de Paripe areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Barra
Barra is popular for its beaches, and if you're looking for more to see and do, you might think about a trip to Barra Shopping Mall or Farol da Barra Beach.

Guarajuba
You'll enjoy the beaches and restaurants in Guarajuba. You might want to make time for a stop at Guarajuba Beach or Genipabu Beach.

Rio Vermelho
Unique features of Rio Vermelho include the beaches and restaurants. Make a stop by Paciencia Beach or Rio Vermelho Beach while you're exploring the area.

Stella Maris
Unique features of Stella Maris include the beaches and restaurants. Make a stop by Stella Maris Beach or Flamengo Beach while you're exploring the area.

Ondina
Ondina is noteworthy for its beaches, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Ondina Beach and Salvador Zoo.













































































