
Search Hotels in São Tomé de Paripe, Salvador
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for São Tomé de Paripe hotels

1. OYO Praia Hotel Recanto do Tomé - Salvador
OYO Praia Hotel Recanto do Tomé - SalvadorSão Tomé de Paripe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (91 reviews)
The price is ฿1,050
฿1,279 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

2. InterCity Salvador Aeroporto
InterCity Salvador Aeroporto19.3 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (999 reviews)
The price is ฿2,623
฿2,701 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Best Western Salvador Hangar Aeroporto
Best Western Salvador Hangar AeroportoSão Cristóvão, 18.7 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,058 reviews)
The price is ฿1,430
฿1,501 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Mais Hotel Aeroporto Salvador
Mais Hotel Aeroporto Salvador21.1 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (624 reviews)
The price is ฿2,223
฿2,289 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

5. Hotel da Bahia by Wish
Hotel da Bahia by Wish20.1 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿3,703
฿3,888 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

6. Aero Hotel
Aero Hotel19.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (279 reviews)
The price is ฿1,890
฿1,947 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

7. Wyndham Salvador Hangar Aeroporto
Wyndham Salvador Hangar AeroportoSão Cristóvão, 18.7 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,143 reviews)
The price is ฿2,635
฿2,767 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Hotel Deville Prime Salvador
Hotel Deville Prime SalvadorItapuã, 21.3 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿4,925
฿5,664 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Intercity Salvador
Intercity Salvador19.5 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿2,777
฿3,207 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

10. Quality Hotel & Suites São Salvador
Quality Hotel & Suites São SalvadorCosta Azul, 19.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ฿2,278
฿2,392 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Catussaba Resort Hotel
Catussaba Resort HotelStella Maris, 21.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿3,229
฿3,390 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

12. Rede Concept Hotel Salvador
Rede Concept Hotel SalvadorArmacao, 19.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿1,114
฿1,170 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

13. Onix Hotel Aeroporto
Onix Hotel Aeroporto19.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
6.8 out of 10, (613 reviews)
The price is ฿2,034
฿2,095 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

14. Monte Pascoal Praia Hotel
Monte Pascoal Praia HotelBarra, 22.8 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (883 reviews)
The price is ฿6,023
฿6,325 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

15. Fiesta Bahia Hotel
Fiesta Bahia HotelPituba, 21.1 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,010 reviews)
The price is ฿1,977
฿2,076 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

16. Gran Hotel Stella Maris Urban Resort & Conventions
Gran Hotel Stella Maris Urban Resort & ConventionsFlamengo, 22.1 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿3,591
฿3,770 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

17. Hotel Fasano Salvador
Hotel Fasano Salvador19 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (460 reviews)
The price is ฿15,427
฿16,198 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

18. Casa Di Vina Boutique Hotel
Casa Di Vina Boutique HotelItapuã, 21.6 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ฿3,441
฿3,613 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

19. Bahia Plaza Hotel - Praia de Busca Vida - 8Km Aeroporto Salvador
Bahia Plaza Hotel - Praia de Busca Vida - 8Km Aeroporto Salvador23.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (363 reviews)
The price is ฿2,496
฿2,582 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

20. Sotero Hotel
Sotero HotelCosta Azul, 20.1 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,109 reviews)
The price is ฿2,043
฿2,391 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels in São Tomé de Paripe
![]() OYO Praia Hotel Recanto do Tomé - SalvadorSão Tomé de Paripe | ![]() InterCity Salvador Aeroporto19.3 km from São Tomé de Paripe | ![]() Best Western Salvador Hangar AeroportoSão Cristóvão, 18.7 km from São Tomé de Paripe | ![]() Mais Hotel Aeroporto Salvador21.1 km from São Tomé de Paripe | ![]() Hotel da Bahia by Wish20.1 km from São Tomé de Paripe |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8.8 Excellent 91 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 999 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 1,058 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 624 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews |
The price is ฿1,050 ฿1,279 total includes taxes & fees 9 Nov - 10 Nov | The price is ฿2,623 ฿2,701 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is ฿1,430 ฿1,501 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is ฿2,223 ฿2,289 total includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct | The price is ฿3,703 ฿3,888 total includes taxes & fees 26 Oct - 27 Oct |
|
|
|
|
|
Where to stay in São Tomé de Paripe
Find the best São Tomé de Paripe areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Barra
Barra is popular for its beaches, and if you're looking for more to see and do, you might think about a trip to Barra Shopping Mall or Farol da Barra Beach.

Guarajuba
You'll enjoy the beaches and restaurants in Guarajuba. You might want to make time for a stop at Guarajuba Beach or Genipabu Beach.

Rio Vermelho
Unique features of Rio Vermelho include the beaches and restaurants. Make a stop by Paciencia Beach or Rio Vermelho Beach while you're exploring the area.

Stella Maris
Unique features of Stella Maris include the beaches and restaurants. Make a stop by Stella Maris Beach or Flamengo Beach while you're exploring the area.

Ondina
Ondina is noteworthy for its beaches, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Ondina Beach and Salvador Zoo.













































































