
Search Hotels in São Tomé de Paripe, Salvador
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for São Tomé de Paripe hotels

1. OYO Praia Hotel Recanto do Tomé - Salvador
OYO Praia Hotel Recanto do Tomé - SalvadorSão Tomé de Paripe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (91 reviews)
The price is ฿978
฿1,192 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

2. InterCity Salvador Aeroporto
InterCity Salvador Aeroporto19.3 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿2,412
฿2,485 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Best Western Salvador Hangar Aeroporto
Best Western Salvador Hangar AeroportoSão Cristóvão, 18.7 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,064 reviews)
The price is ฿1,882
฿1,976 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

4. Hotel da Bahia by Wish
Hotel da Bahia by Wish20.1 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ฿3,020
฿3,170 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

5. Wyndham Salvador Hangar Aeroporto
Wyndham Salvador Hangar AeroportoSão Cristóvão, 18.7 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,143 reviews)
The price is ฿2,528
฿2,655 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Aero Hotel
Aero Hotel19.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (280 reviews)
The price is ฿1,739
฿1,791 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

7. Quality Hotel & Suites São Salvador
Quality Hotel & Suites São SalvadorCosta Azul, 19.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,009 reviews)
The price is ฿2,096
฿2,200 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Rede Concept Hotel Salvador
Rede Concept Hotel SalvadorArmacao, 19.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿1,025
฿1,076 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

9. Hotel Deville Prime Salvador
Hotel Deville Prime SalvadorItapuã, 21.3 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿4,385
฿5,042 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Intercity Salvador
Intercity Salvador19.5 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿2,570
฿2,968 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Catussaba Resort Hotel
Catussaba Resort HotelStella Maris, 21.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿2,970
฿3,118 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. Mais Hotel Aeroporto Salvador
Mais Hotel Aeroporto Salvador21.1 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (624 reviews)
The price is ฿2,044
฿2,106 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Onix Hotel Aeroporto
Onix Hotel Aeroporto19.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
6.8 out of 10, (613 reviews)
The price is ฿1,625
฿1,674 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

14. Sotero Hotel
Sotero HotelCosta Azul, 20.1 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,111 reviews)
The price is ฿1,984
฿2,321 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

15. BORA BORA MOTEL
BORA BORA MOTEL17.7 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is ฿1,842
฿1,934 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

16. Casa Di Vina Boutique Hotel
Casa Di Vina Boutique HotelItapuã, 21.6 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿3,320
฿3,486 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

17. Monte Pascoal Praia Hotel
Monte Pascoal Praia HotelBarra, 22.8 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (884 reviews)
The price is ฿5,546
฿5,823 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Hotel Fasano Salvador
Hotel Fasano Salvador19 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (460 reviews)
The price is ฿14,189
฿14,899 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. Camaçari Plaza Hotel
Camaçari Plaza Hotel21.2 km from São Tomé de Paripe
7.4 out of 10, Good, (79 reviews)
The price is ฿2,653
฿2,733 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

20. Fiesta Bahia Hotel
Fiesta Bahia HotelPituba, 21.1 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,010 reviews)
The price is ฿1,819
฿1,910 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels in São Tomé de Paripe
![]() OYO Praia Hotel Recanto do Tomé - SalvadorSão Tomé de Paripe | ![]() InterCity Salvador Aeroporto19.3 km from São Tomé de Paripe | ![]() Best Western Salvador Hangar AeroportoSão Cristóvão, 18.7 km from São Tomé de Paripe | ![]() Hotel da Bahia by Wish20.1 km from São Tomé de Paripe | ![]() Wyndham Salvador Hangar AeroportoSão Cristóvão, 18.7 km from São Tomé de Paripe |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8.8 Excellent 91 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 1,000 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 1,064 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 1,143 reviews |
The price is ฿978 ฿1,192 total includes taxes & fees 11 Nov - 12 Nov | The price is ฿2,412 ฿2,485 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is ฿1,882 ฿1,976 total includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct | The price is ฿3,020 ฿3,170 total includes taxes & fees 26 Nov - 27 Nov | The price is ฿2,528 ฿2,655 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Where to stay in São Tomé de Paripe
Find the best São Tomé de Paripe areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Barra
Barra is popular for its beaches, and if you're looking for more to see and do, you might think about a trip to Barra Shopping Mall or Farol da Barra Beach.

Guarajuba
You'll enjoy the beaches and restaurants in Guarajuba. You might want to make time for a stop at Guarajuba Beach or Genipabu Beach.

Rio Vermelho
Unique features of Rio Vermelho include the beaches and restaurants. Make a stop by Paciencia Beach or Rio Vermelho Beach while you're exploring the area.

Stella Maris
Unique features of Stella Maris include the beaches and restaurants. Make a stop by Stella Maris Beach or Flamengo Beach while you're exploring the area.

Ondina
Ondina is noteworthy for its beaches, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Ondina Beach and Salvador Zoo.














































































