
Search Hotels in São Tomé de Paripe, Salvador
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for São Tomé de Paripe hotels

1. OYO Praia Hotel Recanto do Tomé - Salvador
OYO Praia Hotel Recanto do Tomé - SalvadorSão Tomé de Paripe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (91 reviews)
The price is ฿971
฿1,182 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

2. InterCity Salvador Aeroporto
InterCity Salvador Aeroporto19.3 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿2,233
฿2,300 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

3. Mais Hotel Aeroporto Salvador
Mais Hotel Aeroporto Salvador21.1 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (624 reviews)
The price is ฿2,199
฿2,265 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

4. Hotel da Bahia by Wish
Hotel da Bahia by Wish20.1 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿3,036
฿3,188 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

5. Aero Hotel
Aero Hotel19.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (282 reviews)
The price is ฿1,748
฿1,800 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

6. Wyndham Salvador Hangar Aeroporto
Wyndham Salvador Hangar AeroportoSão Cristóvão, 18.7 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,146 reviews)
The price is ฿2,555
฿2,682 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Best Western Salvador Hangar Aeroporto
Best Western Salvador Hangar AeroportoSão Cristóvão, 18.7 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,067 reviews)
The price is ฿1,790
฿1,879 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

8. Onix Hotel Aeroporto
Onix Hotel Aeroporto19.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
6.8 out of 10, (613 reviews)
The price is ฿1,621
฿1,669 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

9. Hotel Deville Prime Salvador
Hotel Deville Prime SalvadorItapuã, 21.3 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿4,409
฿5,070 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Quality Hotel & Suites São Salvador
Quality Hotel & Suites São SalvadorCosta Azul, 19.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿2,118
฿2,224 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Intercity Salvador
Intercity Salvador19.5 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿2,659
฿3,071 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Cambuci Hotel
Cambuci Hotel21.4 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (185 reviews)
The price is ฿2,277
฿2,345 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Sotero Hotel
Sotero HotelCosta Azul, 20.1 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,106 reviews)
The price is ฿1,436
฿1,680 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. Catussaba Resort Hotel
Catussaba Resort HotelStella Maris, 21.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿2,986
฿3,135 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

15. Camaçari Plaza Hotel
Camaçari Plaza Hotel21.2 km from São Tomé de Paripe
7.4 out of 10, Good, (79 reviews)
The price is ฿2,668
฿2,748 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

16. Monte Pascoal Praia Hotel
Monte Pascoal Praia HotelBarra, 22.8 km from São Tomé de Paripe
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (884 reviews)
The price is ฿5,527
฿5,803 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

17. Hotel Sempre Executive
Hotel Sempre Executive17.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (214 reviews)
The price is ฿1,720
฿1,806 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

18. Iguatemi Business by Avectur
Iguatemi Business by AvecturCaminho das Arvores, 19.6 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (717 reviews)
The price is ฿1,740
฿1,827 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

19. Fiesta Bahia Hotel
Fiesta Bahia HotelPituba, 21.1 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,010 reviews)
The price is ฿1,829
฿1,920 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

20. Rede Concept Hotel Salvador
Rede Concept Hotel SalvadorArmacao, 19.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿1,135
฿1,191 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels in São Tomé de Paripe
![]() OYO Praia Hotel Recanto do Tomé - SalvadorSão Tomé de Paripe | ![]() InterCity Salvador Aeroporto19.3 km from São Tomé de Paripe | ![]() Mais Hotel Aeroporto Salvador21.1 km from São Tomé de Paripe | ![]() Hotel da Bahia by Wish20.1 km from São Tomé de Paripe | ![]() Aero Hotel19.9 km from São Tomé de Paripe |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8.8 Excellent 91 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 1,001 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 624 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 282 reviews |
The price is ฿971 ฿1,182 total includes taxes & fees 30 Nov - 1 Dec | The price is ฿2,233 ฿2,300 total includes taxes & fees 17 Nov - 18 Nov | The price is ฿2,199 ฿2,265 total includes taxes & fees 31 Oct - 1 Nov | The price is ฿3,036 ฿3,188 total includes taxes & fees 26 Nov - 27 Nov | The price is ฿1,748 ฿1,800 total includes taxes & fees 13 Nov - 14 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Where to stay in São Tomé de Paripe
Find the best São Tomé de Paripe areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Barra
Barra is popular for its beaches, and if you're looking for more to see and do, you might think about a trip to Barra Shopping Mall or Farol da Barra Beach.

Guarajuba
You'll enjoy the beaches and restaurants in Guarajuba. You might want to make time for a stop at Guarajuba Beach or Genipabu Beach.

Rio Vermelho
Unique features of Rio Vermelho include the beaches and restaurants. Make a stop by Paciencia Beach or Rio Vermelho Beach while you're exploring the area.

Stella Maris
Unique features of Stella Maris include the beaches and restaurants. Make a stop by Stella Maris Beach or Flamengo Beach while you're exploring the area.

Ondina
Ondina is noteworthy for its beaches, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Ondina Beach and Salvador Zoo.













































































