Entire apartment

Lovely Villa Just 500mt From the sea

Photo gallery for Lovely Villa Just 500mt From the sea

Sun deck - Lovely Villa Just 500mt From the sea (San Michele al Tagliamento)
A single-story house with a white exterior, a tiled roof, and a chimney. There is a covered patio area with a table and chairs. - Lovely Villa Just 500mt From the sea (San Michele al Tagliamento)
Garden - Lovely Villa Just 500mt From the sea (San Michele al Tagliamento)
A table set outdoors with chairs, a pine cone, sunglasses, and a magazine. - Lovely Villa Just 500mt From the sea (San Michele al Tagliamento)
Beach - Lovely Villa Just 500mt From the sea (San Michele al Tagliamento)
Close to Bibione Beach, Lovely Villa Just 500mt From the sea provides amenities such as a garden.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Lovely Villa Just 500mt From the sea

  • Apartment near Bibione Beach
  • Lovely Villa Just 500mt From the sea provides a garden and more.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Smoke-free property and outdoor furniture

Similar properties

About the area

San Michele al Tagliamento is home to this apartment. Punta Tagliamento Lighthouse and Madonna dell'Angelo Church are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Bibione Beach and Vallevecchia Nature Oasis. Luna Park Adriatico and Parco Zoo Punta Verde are also worth visiting. Visit our Bibione travel guide
View more Apartments in Bibione
Map
San Michele al Tagliamento, VE

What's nearby

  • A sandy beach with clear blue water, a few people walking, and leafless trees.
    Bibione Beach
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Spiaggia di Pluto
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Luna Park Adriatico
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Val Grande
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Bibione Thermae
    2 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Latisana-Lignano-Bibione Station
    22 min drive
  • Trieste (TRS-Friuli Venezia Giulia)
    53 min drive

Restaurants

  • Nonna Uci
    7 min walk
  • Caffè DueMori
    3 min walk
  • Osteria Europa
    8 min walk
  • Ristorante Pizzeria Las Vegas
    5 min walk
  • Pizzeria Paron
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Lovely Villa Just 500mt From the sea pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 65 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Lovely Villa Just 500mt From the sea?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Lovely Villa Just 500mt From the sea?

Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Lovely Villa Just 500mt From the sea?

Checkout is at 9:00 AM.

Where is Lovely Villa Just 500mt From the sea located?

Situated in San Michele al Tagliamento, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Bibione Beach and Piazza del Mercato. Spiaggia di Pluto and Luna Park Adriatico are also within 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.0

Good