Agriturismo Cascina Tavolette

Choose dates to view prices

Agriturismo Cascina Tavolette provides an outdoor entertainment area and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • Kitchen
The current price is ฿3,557
฿3,913 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Bilocale standard, letti singoli

  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 3 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Bilocale Superior

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed, 2 Single Sofa Beds and 1 Single Bed

Appartamento Superior, Accessibile ai disabili

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 3 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Bilocale premier con vista

  • 44 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed, 2 Single Sofa Beds and 1 Single Bed

Suite con terrazze, due bagni

  • 100 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 9
  • 1 King Bed, 3 Double Sofa Beds and 1 Single Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Pralboino, Agriturismo Cascina Tavolette is in a rural area. Museo del Violino and Mille Miglia Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Cathedral of Cremona and Torrazzo of Cremona. Visit our Pralboino travel guide
View more Agritourism in Pralboino
Map
SP102, Pralboino, BS, 25020

What's nearby

  • A historic building with a prominent clock tower and intricate architectural details.
    Cathedral of Cremona
    42 min drive - 37.4 km
  • Le Vele Acquapark
    24 min drive - 14.9 km
  • Piazza del Comune
    42 min drive - 37.4 km
  • Torrazzo of Cremona
    42 min drive - 37.4 km
  • Museo del Violino
    45 min drive - 39.5 km

Getting around

  • Torre de' Picenardi Station
    18 min drive
  • Brescia (VBS-Gabriele D'Annuzio)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cafè Noir
    9 min drive
  • La Fossa Pizzeria
    9 min drive
  • Agriturismo I Pini
    13 min drive
  • Ristorante il Baffo
    10 min drive
  • Agriturismo San Carlo
    14 min drive

About this property

Agriturismo Cascina Tavolette

  • Farm stay in a rural location
  • Agriturismo Cascina Tavolette provides an outdoor entertainment area and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
  • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Agriturismo Cascina Tavolette feature comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and espresso makers.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Showers, bidets and hairdryers
    • Kitchens, full-sized fridge/freezers and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Agriturismo Cascina Tavolette pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 10 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Agriturismo Cascina Tavolette?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Agriturismo Cascina Tavolette on 24 Oct 2026 start from ฿3,557, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Agriturismo Cascina Tavolette?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Agriturismo Cascina Tavolette?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 8:00 PM to 10:00 PM for a fee.

What time is check-out at Agriturismo Cascina Tavolette?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Agriturismo Cascina Tavolette located?

Situated in a rural location, this farm stay is within 20 miles (32 km) of Cremona Circuit, Cathedral of Cremona and Piazza del Comune. Centro Fiera del Garda and Torrazzo of Cremona are also within 20 miles (32 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Agriturismo Cascina Tavolette Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

9.6

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 6 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 6 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Had a very pleasant stay with family, everything was well prepared, and we felt very welcomed! Wish we could stay for longer time to enjoy the area or at least the lovely courtyard that seemed like kept well preserved from the ancient times!
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025