Entire apartment

Villetta Rosamarina

Photo gallery for Villetta Rosamarina

A modern living room with a dining area, a kitchen in the background, and a large window. - Villetta Rosamarina (Porto Cesareo)
An outdoor patio with a table and chairs, a decorative fence, and a view of neighboring buildings. - Villetta Rosamarina (Porto Cesareo)
A two-story building with a peach-colored exterior, a gated entrance, and a small arched window. - Villetta Rosamarina (Porto Cesareo)
A bedroom with two beds, a window with sheer curtains, a wall-mounted shelf with a ship model and a hat, and a wall-mounted light fixture. - Villetta Rosamarina (Porto Cesareo)
A bathroom with a shower, toilet, and sink. - Villetta Rosamarina (Porto Cesareo)
Villetta Rosamarina provides a garden and more.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villetta Rosamarina

  • Property highlights
  • Villetta Rosamarina provides a garden and more.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Outdoor furniture and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Villetta Rosamarina include perks, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as amenities, such as separate dining areas and espresso makers.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • TVs with digital channels
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas and kitchens

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Porto Cesareo, this apartment is near the beach. Conti Zecca Winery and Cantina Vecchia Torre are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Azienda Olearia Schirinzi and Museum of the Sea. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Nardo Technical Center, or consider a night out at Forum Eventi. Visit our Porto Cesareo travel guide
View more Apartments in Porto Cesareo
Map
Via 225, 7, Porto Cesareo, LE, 73010

What's nearby

  • Porto Cesareo Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Pietro Parenzan Museum of Marine Biology
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Church of Madonna del Perpetuo Soccorso
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Torre Cesarea
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Scala di Furno Beach
    20 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Nardo Citta Station
    21 min drive
  • Brindisi (BDS-Papola Casale)
    70 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Piovra da Annamaria
    2 min walk
  • Bar Miramare
    5 min walk
  • The Beach Sofia
    4 min drive
  • Meeting
    4 min walk
  • Antimo
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Villetta Rosamarina pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Villetta Rosamarina?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Villetta Rosamarina?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours, for a fee.

What time is check-out at Villetta Rosamarina?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villetta Rosamarina located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Ionian Sea, Porto Cesareo Beach and Pietro Parenzan Museum of Marine Biology. Rabbit Island and Church of Madonna del Perpetuo Soccorso are also within 5 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Villetta Rosamarina Reviews

4.0

2.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Amenities

4.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Struttura lasciata andare. Nessuna manutenzione fatta negli ultimi anni. Costo elevato per la qualità della struttura. Prima di offrire questa casa Expedia dovrebbe informarsi. Questa volta il vostro servizio non è stato all’altezza
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2021