North Cape May Travel Guide
Cape May



Visit North Cape May
Things to do

Cape May Personalized Self-Guided App Tour
฿165
per traveller

2-Hour Kayak Rental in Cape May per person
฿1,092
per adult
100% of travellers recommend
Top hotels in North Cape May

Henlopen Oceanfront Hotel
511 North Boardwalk Rehoboth Beach DE
The price is ฿5,467 per night from 27 Sept to 28 Sept
฿5,467
฿6,616 total
27 Sept - 28 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach hotel in Rehoboth Beach. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a beach locale. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in their ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (1,935 reviews)
"Great hotel! The location is perfect, right on the beach at the end of the boardwalk. The beach is less crowded, but you’re still close enough to the center of town for restaurants and shopping. The hotel itself is very clean and has great amenities - a drink station where you can grab hot beverages ..."
Reviewed on 28 Aug 2026

Hotel Cabana Oceanfront/ Boardwalk
423 E 23rd Ave North Wildwood NJ
The price is ฿2,922 per night from 21 Sept to 22 Sept
฿2,922
฿3,420 total
21 Sept - 22 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in North Wildwood. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, an outdoor pool and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in their reviews. ...
8.2/10 Very good! (1,116 reviews)
"we stayed here for my bachelorette. we had an issue with our sink it wasn’t draining, but they fixed it relatively quickly. on the 2 day they never came to clean the room. we ran out of toilet paper and tissues"
Reviewed on 28 Aug 2026

La Mer Beachfront Resort
1317 Beach Avenue Cape May NJ
The price is ฿8,843 per night from 27 Sept to 28 Sept
฿8,843
฿10,136 total
27 Sept - 28 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach hotel in Cape May. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the restaurant and the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
9/10 Wonderful! (1,076 reviews)
"Very satisfying"
Reviewed on 25 Aug 2026

Atlantic Sands Hotel & Conference Center
101 N Boardwalk Ave. Rehoboth Beach DE
The price is ฿5,871 per night from 21 Sept to 22 Sept
฿5,871
฿7,104 total
21 Sept - 22 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach hotel in Rehoboth Beach. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
8.4/10 Very good! (1,366 reviews)
"This hotel was such a gem. Perfect location, staff were very friendly and accommodating! The pool was lovely and the on site restaurant was great as well. Will absolutely be staying here again!"
Reviewed on 28 Aug 2026

Grand Hotel of Cape May
1045 Beach Avenue Cape May NJ
The price is ฿6,969 per night from 27 Sept to 28 Sept
฿6,969
฿8,388 total
27 Sept - 28 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Cape May. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular ...
9/10 Wonderful! (1,009 reviews)
"None"
Reviewed on 27 Aug 2026

Hyatt House Lewes/Rehoboth Beach
17254 Five Points Square Lewes DE
The price is ฿3,444 per night from 9 Sept to 10 Sept
฿3,444
฿3,823 total
9 Sept - 10 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Lewes. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool in their reviews. ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in North Cape May
Find the best North Cape May areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Cape May Historic District
While visiting Cape May Historic District, you might make a stop by sights like Cape May Beach and Washington Street Mall.

Village Green
When in Village Green, you can plan a visit to Cape May Beach and Washington Street Mall, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.

Photo by Viola Skye
Open Photo by Viola Skye
Admiral Estates
While there might not be top attractions in Admiral Estates, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Cape May Beach and Poverty Beach.

Cold Spring
While there might not be top attractions in Cold Spring, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Historic Cold Spring Village and Cape May Winery.






