
Search Hotels Near New Otani Art Museum, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for New Otani Art Museum hotels

1. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo1.6 km from New Otani Art Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,012 reviews)
The price is ฿20,532
฿25,973 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov

2. The Aoyama Grand Hotel
The Aoyama Grand Hotel2.1 km from New Otani Art Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (211 reviews)
The price is ฿20,321
฿22,353 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

3. The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu0.7 km from New Otani Art Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿19,165
฿24,244 total
27 Nov - 28 Nov

4. 1 Hotel Tokyo
1 Hotel TokyoAkasaka, 1.2 km from New Otani Art Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (94 reviews)
The price is ฿22,835
฿28,887 total
25 Nov - 26 Nov

5. illi Enu Yotsuya
illi Enu Yotsuya1.2 km from New Otani Art Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (54 reviews)
The price is ฿7,275
฿8,003 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov

6. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 2.5 km from New Otani Art Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (755 reviews)
The price is ฿8,399
฿9,239 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo2.1 km from New Otani Art Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,721 reviews)
The price is ฿10,898
฿13,786 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov

8. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West2.4 km from New Otani Art Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (67 reviews)
The price is ฿7,852
฿8,723 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo PremierShinjuku, 1.9 km from New Otani Art Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,878 reviews)
The price is ฿8,009
฿8,810 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo2.3 km from New Otani Art Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿27,205
฿34,500 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov

11. illi Tex Aoyama
illi Tex Aoyama1.8 km from New Otani Art Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is ฿5,995
฿6,595 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov

12. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC2.4 km from New Otani Art Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,025 reviews)
The price is ฿11,198
฿12,318 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov

13. The Kitano Hotel Tokyo
The Kitano Hotel Tokyo0.4 km from New Otani Art Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (371 reviews)
The price is ฿9,215
฿11,657 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct

14. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt1.9 km from New Otani Art Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (639 reviews)
The price is ฿22,991
฿29,084 total
13 Nov - 14 Nov

15. The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel< 0.1 km from New Otani Art Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (504 reviews)
The price is ฿19,890
฿25,161 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. The Ritz-Carlton, Tokyo
The Ritz-Carlton, TokyoAkasaka, 1.5 km from New Otani Art Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (681 reviews)
The price is ฿23,526
฿30,019 total
25 Nov - 26 Nov

17. Hotel New Otani Tokyo EXECUTIVE HOUSE ZEN
Hotel New Otani Tokyo EXECUTIVE HOUSE ZEN0.3 km from New Otani Art Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (389 reviews)
The price is ฿26,001
฿32,891 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov

18. MIMARU Tokyo Akasaka
MIMARU Tokyo AkasakaAkasaka, 1.1 km from New Otani Art Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (427 reviews)
The price is ฿11,406
฿12,546 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME AKASAKA
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME AKASAKAAkasaka, 0.8 km from New Otani Art Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (851 reviews)
The price is ฿3,453
฿3,798 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov

20. Grand Hyatt Tokyo
Grand Hyatt TokyoRoppongi, 2.3 km from New Otani Art Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿15,034
฿19,018 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to New Otani Art Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,012 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Aoyama Grand Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 211 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Capitol Hotel Tokyu | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() 1 Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 94 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() illi Enu Yotsuya | 9.8 Exceptional 54 reviews | View |


































































