Entire apartment

Playa De Mogan Golden Beach 1 Basement by El Sirocco

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Playa De Mogan Golden Beach 1 Basement by El Sirocco

A marina with multiple sailboats docked. - Playa De Mogan Golden Beach 1 Basement by El Sirocco (Mogan)
A modern living room with a dining area, a sofa, and a painting of a coastal scene. - Playa De Mogan Golden Beach 1 Basement by El Sirocco (Mogan)
A swimming pool with a glass barrier, a metal railing, and a tiled deck. - Playa De Mogan Golden Beach 1 Basement by El Sirocco (Mogan)
A beachside promenade with a rocky cliff in the background, shops, and a café area. - Playa De Mogan Golden Beach 1 Basement by El Sirocco (Mogan)
A building with a sign reading 'PUERTO DE MOGAN' and a balcony with green railings. - Playa De Mogan Golden Beach 1 Basement by El Sirocco (Mogan)
Close to Mogán Beach and Mogan Port, Playa De Mogan Golden Beach 1 Basement by El Sirocco has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool

Add dates for prices

About this property

Playa De Mogan Golden Beach 1 Basement by El Sirocco

  • Apartment near Mogan Port
  • Close to Mogán Beach and Lago Taurito Water Park, Playa De Mogan Golden Beach 1 Basement by El Sirocco has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Smoke-free property
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils and electric kettles

Similar properties

About the area

Mogan is home to this apartment. Mogan Port and Anfi Tauro Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Mogán Beach and Puerto Rico Beach. Lago Taurito Water Park and Angry Birds Activity Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Mogan travel guide
View more Apartments in Mogan
Map
Mogan, Canary Islands

What's nearby

  • A beach with red and white sun loungers, a wooden boardwalk, and a rocky cliff in the background.
    Mogán Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A coastal resort with a beach, a swimming pool, and a mountainous backdrop.
    Amadores Beach
    20 min drive - 13.1 km
  • Plaza Las Gananias
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Cañada de Los Gatos Archaeological Zone
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Mogan Port
    7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Las Palmas (LPA-Gran Canaria)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tapas Tapas
    5 min walk
  • Marina Pool Bar
    8 min walk
  • Restaurante Belin
    4 min walk
  • n44
    15 min walk
  • Restaurante Playa De Mogan
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Playa De Mogan Golden Beach 1 Basement by El Sirocco have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Playa De Mogan Golden Beach 1 Basement by El Sirocco pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Playa De Mogan Golden Beach 1 Basement by El Sirocco?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Playa De Mogan Golden Beach 1 Basement by El Sirocco?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Playa De Mogan Golden Beach 1 Basement by El Sirocco?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Playa De Mogan Golden Beach 1 Basement by El Sirocco located?

Situated in Mogan, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Mogán Beach and Mogan Port. Cañada de Los Gatos Archaeological Zone and Plaza Las Gananias are just steps away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Playa De Mogan Golden Beach 1 Basement by El Sirocco Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Apartamento con todo lo necesario. Limpieza ok, luminoso, cocina funcional (aunque podría mejorar las ollas y las sartenes) y no muy recargado. Muy a gusto la verdad. Para repetir.
Stayed 12 nights in Jul 2025