Entire apartment

Marina Apartment With Garden by El Sirocco

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Marina Apartment With Garden by El Sirocco

A round outdoor table with white chairs, surrounded by greenery and a palm tree. - Marina Apartment With Garden by El Sirocco (Mogan)
An aerial view of a coastal area with a sandy beach, rocky shoreline, and buildings in the background. - Marina Apartment With Garden by El Sirocco (Mogan)
A building with red bougainvillea climbing up the exterior walls, white walls with green window frames, and a clear blue sky. - Marina Apartment With Garden by El Sirocco (Mogan)
A bedroom with a bed, two nightstands, and a mirror on the wall. - Marina Apartment With Garden by El Sirocco (Mogan)
A cozy living room with a sofa, a small table, and a chair. - Marina Apartment With Garden by El Sirocco (Mogan)
Close to Mogan Port and Mogán Beach, Marina Apartment With Garden by El Sirocco has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

6.8 out of 10

Popular amenities

Add dates for prices

About this property

Marina Apartment With Garden by El Sirocco

  • Apartment near Mogan Port
  • Close to Mogán Beach and Lago Taurito Water Park, Marina Apartment With Garden by El Sirocco has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Similar properties

About the area

Mogan is home to this apartment. Mogan Port and Anfi Tauro Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Mogán Beach and Playa del Cura. Lago Taurito Water Park and Angry Birds Activity Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Mogan travel guide
View more Apartments in Mogan
Map
Mogan, Canary Islands

What's nearby

  • A beach with red and white sun loungers, a wooden boardwalk, and a rocky cliff in the background.
    Mogán Beach
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Mogan Port
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Plaza Las Gananias
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Cañada de Los Gatos Archaeological Zone
    12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Las Palmas (LPA-Gran Canaria)
    64 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tapas Tapas
    6 min walk
  • Marina Pool Bar
    2 min walk
  • Restaurante Belin
    6 min walk
  • n44
    20 min walk
  • Restaurante Playa De Mogan
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Marina Apartment With Garden by El Sirocco pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Marina Apartment With Garden by El Sirocco?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Marina Apartment With Garden by El Sirocco?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Marina Apartment With Garden by El Sirocco?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Marina Apartment With Garden by El Sirocco located?

Situated in Mogan, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Mogan Port and Mogán Beach. Plaza Las Gananias and Cañada de Los Gatos Archaeological Zone are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

6.8