Entire home

3025 Villa Verdeoasi by Barbarhouse

Photo gallery for 3025 Villa Verdeoasi by Barbarhouse

A beach with clear shallow waters and a sandy shore. - 3025 Villa Verdeoasi by Barbarhouse (Lecce)
A rustic dining room with a wooden table, chairs, a fireplace, and a stone wall. - 3025 Villa Verdeoasi by Barbarhouse (Lecce)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a red countertop, and a dining area with chairs and a table. - 3025 Villa Verdeoasi by Barbarhouse (Lecce)
An outdoor patio with a table and chairs, surrounded by a white picket fence and flowering plants. - 3025 Villa Verdeoasi by Barbarhouse (Lecce)
A stone exterior with a glass door and steps leading to a wooden interior. - 3025 Villa Verdeoasi by Barbarhouse (Lecce)
3025 Villa Verdeoasi by Barbarhouse provides everything that you need.

Popular amenities

  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

3025 Villa Verdeoasi by Barbarhouse

  • Property highlights
  • 3025 Villa Verdeoasi by Barbarhouse provides everything that you need.
  • Other perks include:
  • Barbecues and smoke-free property

Similar properties

About the area

Lecce is home to this holiday home. Chianca Tower and Statua di Manuela Arcuri are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Frigole Harbour and Acaya Golf Club. Railway Museum of Puglia and Azienda Olearia Schirinzi are also worth visiting. Visit our Lecce travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Lecce
Map
via cattolica 18, Lecce, LE, 73100

What's nearby

  • A historic building with ornate architecture, a stone bridge, and a clear blue sky.
    Piazza Sant'Oronzo
    33 min drive - 19.2 km
  • Basin of the Idume River
    3 min drive - 1.2 km
  • Torre Chianca Beach
    5 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Frigole Beach
    16 min drive - 12.6 km
  • Lecce Obelisk
    29 min drive - 18.4 km

Getting around

  • Squinzano Station
    22 min drive
  • Bari (BRI-Karol Wojtyla)
    122 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bar Valentino
    7 min drive
  • La Locanda del Macellaio
    13 min drive
  • Mar de Plata
    8 min drive
  • Braci & Abbracci
    10 min drive
  • Caffe' Michelangelo
    15 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 3025 Villa Verdeoasi by Barbarhouse pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 3025 Villa Verdeoasi by Barbarhouse?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at 3025 Villa Verdeoasi by Barbarhouse?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 8:00 PM to midnight for a fee of EUR 50.

What time is check-out at 3025 Villa Verdeoasi by Barbarhouse?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 3025 Villa Verdeoasi by Barbarhouse located?

Situated in Lecce, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Basin of the Idume River and Torre Chianca Beach. Chianca Tower is 2.4 mi (3.8 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.