Serena del Mar by LIVVO

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Marina Rubicon, Serena del Mar by LIVVO has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room options

Villa, 2 Bedrooms

  • 85 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds

Villa, 2 Bedrooms, Ocean View

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds

Villa, 3 Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed and 4 Single Beds

Villa, 3 Bedrooms, Ocean View

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed and 4 Single Beds

Premium Villa, 2 Bedrooms

  • 85 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Playa Blanca is home to Serena del Mar by LIVVO. While the natural beauty of Puerto del Carmen Beach and Corralejo Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Marina Rubicon. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Papagayo Fitness Center or Fariones Sports Center. Visit our Yaiza travel guide
Map
Calle Malvasía, 6, Yaiza, Las Palmas, 35580

What's nearby

  • A beach with a person standing on the sand, mountains in the background, and a clear sky.
    Lanzarote Beaches
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A marina filled with various boats, a coastal town with white buildings, and a prominent hill in the background.
    Marina Rubicon
    8 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Las Coloradas Castle
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Dorada Beach
    7 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Mujeres Beach
    11 min drive - 4.9 km

Getting around

  • Arrecife (ACE-Lanzarote)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Berrugo
    3 min drive
  • One Bar
    3 min drive
  • La Taberna
    4 min drive
  • Mumbai Masala Marina Rubicon
    4 min drive
  • La Casa Roja
    4 min drive

About this property

Serena del Mar by LIVVO

  • Hotel near Marina Rubicon
  • Serena del Mar by LIVVO provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Serena del Mar by LIVVO include amenities, such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Serena del Mar by LIVVO have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Serena del Mar by LIVVO pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Serena del Mar by LIVVO?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Serena del Mar by LIVVO?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Serena del Mar by LIVVO?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Serena del Mar by LIVVO located?

Situated in Yaiza, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Playa del Afre and Marina Rubicon. Lanzarote Beaches and Las Coloradas Castle are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Serena del Mar by LIVVO Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Perfect location, lovely apartment and wonderfully helpful staff. Thanks for a lovely stay.
Stayed 9 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great place to stay! Really enjoyed it here
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2026