Lohagarh Desert Resort

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Lohagarh Desert Resort provides amenities, such as a free breakfast buffet and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Room

  • Sleeps 16
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Swiss Tent

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Super Deluxe Swiss Tent

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Jaisalmer is home to Lohagarh Desert Resort. Khaba Fort and Kuldhara Abandoned Village Well are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Sam Sand Dunes. Visit our Jaisalmer travel guide
Map
Lohagarh Desert Resort, Jaisalmer, RJ, 345034

What's nearby

  • A camel caravan in a desert with sand dunes.
    Sam Sand Dunes
    34 min drive - 34.9 km

About this property

Lohagarh Desert Resort

  • Property highlights
  • Lohagarh Desert Resort provides amenities, such as a free breakfast buffet and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Lohagarh Desert Resort have amenities, such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Lohagarh Desert Resort pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Lohagarh Desert Resort?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Lohagarh Desert Resort?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 4:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Lohagarh Desert Resort?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Lohagarh Desert Resort located?

Situated in Jaisalmer, this hotel is in the same region as Khaba Fort.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.