
Search Hotels in Harbor Point, Harbor Springs
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Harbor Point hotels

1. Colonial Inn in Harbor Springs
Colonial Inn in Harbor SpringsDowntown Harbor Springs, 1.5 km from Harbor Point
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (983 reviews)
The price is ฿5,393
฿5,986 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

2. Quality Inn Petoskey
Quality Inn Petoskey6.2 km from Harbor Point
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ฿5,163
฿5,731 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

3. Best Western of Harbor Springs
Best Western of Harbor Springs6.4 km from Harbor Point
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿3,438
฿3,816 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Petoskey by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Petoskey by IHG7.9 km from Harbor Point
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿3,055
฿3,391 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

5. Odawa Hotel
Odawa Hotel7.8 km from Harbor Point
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,139 reviews)
The price is ฿3,293
฿3,655 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Days Inn by Wyndham Petoskey
Days Inn by Wyndham Petoskey6.2 km from Harbor Point
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿3,595
฿3,990 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

7. Hotel Perry
Hotel Perry5.8 km from Harbor Point
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (574 reviews)
The price is ฿5,337
฿5,924 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

8. Bay View Inn
Bay View Inn6.2 km from Harbor Point
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (749 reviews)
The price is ฿5,001
฿5,552 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

9. City Express by Marriott Petoskey Harbor Springs
City Express by Marriott Petoskey Harbor Springs7.2 km from Harbor Point
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿3,142
฿3,487 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Apple Tree Inn, SureStay Collection by Best Western
Apple Tree Inn, SureStay Collection by Best Western6.4 km from Harbor Point
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ฿3,795
฿4,212 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Terrace Inn and 1911 Restaurant
Terrace Inn and 1911 Restaurant5.8 km from Harbor Point
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿3,409
฿3,784 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Petoskey
Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Petoskey6.4 km from Harbor Point
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (971 reviews)
The price is ฿3,551
฿3,941 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

13. Courtyard by Marriott Petoskey at Victories Square
Courtyard by Marriott Petoskey at Victories Square8.2 km from Harbor Point
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (386 reviews)
The price is ฿3,811
฿4,458 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

14. Baymont by Wyndham Petoskey
Baymont by Wyndham Petoskey7.4 km from Harbor Point
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,334 reviews)
The price is ฿2,840
฿3,152 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Bay Inn of Petoskey
Bay Inn of Petoskey6.1 km from Harbor Point
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ฿2,014
฿3,540 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct

16. OTIS Harbor Springs
OTIS Harbor Springs5.6 km from Harbor Point
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (118 reviews)
The price is ฿4,675
฿5,189 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Super 8 by Wyndham Petoskey
Super 8 by Wyndham Petoskey8.1 km from Harbor Point
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿2,507
฿2,783 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Village Suites Bay Harbor
Village Suites Bay Harbor6.6 km from Harbor Point
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (450 reviews)
The price is ฿5,902
฿7,535 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

19. Crooked River Lodge
Crooked River Lodge16.2 km from Harbor Point
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (933 reviews)
The price is ฿4,431
฿4,918 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Harbor Point
Find the best Harbor Point areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Downtown Harbor Springs
If you're spending some time in Downtown Harbor Springs, Lake Michigan and Harbor Springs Beach are top sights worth seeing.

Birchwood Farms
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Birchwood Farms and surrounding area, you can visit Tunnel of Trees and Harbor Springs Beach.

Roaring Brook
Though Roaring Brook may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Harbor Springs Beach and Petoskey State Park.
Wequetonsing
If you're spending some time in Wequetonsing, Lake Michigan and Harbor Springs Beach are top sights worth seeing.
Idylwilde
If you're spending some time in Idylwilde, Lake Michigan and Tunnel of Trees are top sights worth seeing.
Top Harbor Point Hotel Reviews

Baymont by Wyndham Petoskey
10/10 Excellent




































































