Goseong Sand & Sea Glamping & Pension

Choose dates to view prices

Goseong Sand & Sea Glamping & Pension provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

3.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
The current price is ฿2,196
฿2,415 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 19 of 19 rooms

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (San)

  • Ocean view
  • 42 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Deul)

  • Ocean view
  • 42 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Dal)

  • Ocean view
  • 42 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Hae)

  • Ocean view
  • 76 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 8
  • 1 Queen Bed

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Byeol)

  • Ocean view
  • 76 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 8
  • 1 Queen Bed

Basic Room, 2 Bedrooms (Bada)

  • Ocean view
  • 132 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 20
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Futon

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Glamping A1)

  • Ocean view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Glamping A2)

  • Ocean view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Glamping A3)

  • Ocean view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Glamping A4)

  • Ocean view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Glamping A5)

  • Ocean view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Glamping A6)

  • Ocean view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Glamping A7)

  • Ocean view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Glamping A8)

  • Ocean view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Caravan A1)

  • Ocean view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Single Bunk Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Caravan A2)

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Single Bunk Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Caravan A3)

  • Ocean view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Single Bunk Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Caravan A4)

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Single Bunk Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Basic Room, 1 Bedroom (Caravan A5)

  • Ocean view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Single Bunk Bed and 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Goseong, Goseong Sand & Sea Glamping & Pension is near the beach. Nammangsan Sculpture Park and Tongyeong Concert Hall are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Maemiseong Castle and Geoje POW Camp. Danghangpo Tourist Site and Robot Land are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Goseong travel guide
View more Pensions in Goseong
Map
330 Oesan-ro, Donghae-myeon, Goseong, Gyeongsangnam-do, 52918

What's nearby

  • A marina with various boats docked, a crane, and mountains in the background.
    Masan Fish Market
    39 min drive - 33.8 km
  • Samjin Museum
    22 min drive - 19.5 km
  • Danghangpo Tourist Site
    23 min drive - 19.1 km
  • Ocean Spa
    32 min drive - 27.8 km
  • Tongyeong Jungang Market
    45 min drive - 43.7 km

Getting around

  • Changwon Station
    37 min drive
  • Jinju (HIN-Sacheon)
    54 min drive

Restaurants

  • 유림삼계탕
    10 min drive
  • 진동고현횟집
    19 min drive
  • Cafe Baobab
    15 min drive
  • 시락가마솥밥
    13 min drive
  • 황금짬뽕
    8 min drive

About this property

Goseong Sand & Sea Glamping & Pension

  • Property highlights
  • Goseong Sand & Sea Glamping & Pension provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Goseong Sand & Sea Glamping & Pension include amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Bathrooms with baths or showers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Goseong Sand & Sea Glamping & Pension have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Goseong Sand & Sea Glamping & Pension?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Goseong Sand & Sea Glamping & Pension on 3 Nov 2026 start from ฿2,196, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Goseong Sand & Sea Glamping & Pension pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Goseong Sand & Sea Glamping & Pension?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Goseong Sand & Sea Glamping & Pension?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Goseong Sand & Sea Glamping & Pension?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Goseong Sand & Sea Glamping & Pension located?

Situated near the beach, this pension is 8.2 mi (13.2 km) from Danghangpo Tourist Site and within 20 miles (32 km) of Ocean Spa and Masan Fish Market. Robot Land and Masan Stadium are also within 20 miles (32 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Goseong Sand & Sea Glamping & Pension Reviews

3.0

8.0

Cleanliness

4.0

Amenities

7.0

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
one tiny store very little supplies and most off the stuff was closed tell the weekend
Stayed 16 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
위치 좋고 경치도 좋지만 카라반 화장실 하수구 냄새가 올라와 사용이 불편했습니다
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026