Grand Regent Hotel and Suites

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of free full breakfast, laundry facilities and a restaurant at Grand Regent Hotel and Suites. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Laundry room
  • Housekeeping
The current price is ฿2,051
฿2,215 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Double or Twin Room, City View

  • City view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Faisalabad is home to Grand Regent Hotel and Suites. Faisalabad Clock Tower and Qaisery Gate are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Fun Land and Sindbad. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Faislabad Hockey Stadium or Iqbal Stadium. Visit our Faisalabad travel guide
Map
D Ground Block B People's Colony No 1, Faisalabad, Punjab, 38000

What's nearby

  • Faislabad Hockey Stadium
    2 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Jinnah Garden
    5 min drive - 3.3 km
  • Faisalabad Clock Tower
    6 min drive - 3.7 km
  • University of Agriculture
    7 min drive - 4.8 km
  • Iqbal Stadium
    7 min drive - 5.9 km

Getting around

  • Faisalabad (LYP-Faisalabad Intl.)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    11 min walk
  • Nando's
    14 min walk
  • Chenab Club
    6 min drive
  • Subway
    14 min walk
  • Burger King
    15 min walk

About this property

Grand Regent Hotel and Suites

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of free full breakfast, laundry facilities and a restaurant at Grand Regent Hotel and Suites. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Luggage storage and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Grand Regent Hotel and Suites boast comforts such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Slippers and sound-insulated walls
    • Daily housekeeping and electrical adapters/chargers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Grand Regent Hotel and Suites pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Grand Regent Hotel and Suites?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Grand Regent Hotel and Suites on 25 Oct 2026 start from ฿2,051, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Grand Regent Hotel and Suites?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Grand Regent Hotel and Suites?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Grand Regent Hotel and Suites?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Grand Regent Hotel and Suites located?

Situated in Faisalabad, this hotel is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Faislabad Hockey Stadium and within 3 miles (5 km) of Gumit Water Fountain and Qaisery Gate. Faisalabad Clock Tower and Jinnah Garden are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Grand Regent Hotel and Suites Reviews

2.0

2.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Amenities

2.0

Staff & service
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
No communication despite hotels com tried to contact them about some things I wanted to ask I cancel my flight and lost my money for room due to management team not responding
Stayed 5 nights in Oct 2025