
Search Hotels in El Carmen, Área Metropolitana de Murcia
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for El Carmen hotels

1. Catalonia Conde de Floridablanca
Catalonia Conde de FloridablancaEl Carmen
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (515 reviews)
The price is ฿2,742
฿3,016 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Hotel Pacoche Murcia
Hotel Pacoche MurciaEl Carmen
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (177 reviews)
The price is ฿2,352
฿2,587 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Hotel Universal Murcia
Hotel Universal MurciaEl Carmen
7.4 out of 10, Good, (348 reviews)
The price is ฿1,818
฿1,999 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Apartamentos HEY U
Apartamentos HEY UEl Carmen
4.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is ฿2,396
฿2,396 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas
Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas0.7 km from El Carmen
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (907 reviews)
The price is ฿2,930
฿3,223 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by Meliá
Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by MeliáLa Catedral, 0.7 km from El Carmen
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (554 reviews)
The price is ฿2,776
฿3,053 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

7. Sercotel Amistad Murcia
Sercotel Amistad Murcia1.3 km from El Carmen
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (412 reviews)
The price is ฿2,406
฿2,646 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Hotel Nelva
Hotel Nelva1.8 km from El Carmen
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿2,467
฿2,714 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

9. Hotel El Churra
Hotel El ChurraVista Alegre, 1.7 km from El Carmen
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (290 reviews)
The price is ฿2,160
฿2,376 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Hotel Cetina Murcia
Hotel Cetina MurciaLa Catedral, 0.8 km from El Carmen
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (646 reviews)
The price is ฿2,227
฿2,450 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Hesperia Murcia Centro
Hesperia Murcia CentroLa Catedral, 0.7 km from El Carmen
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (626 reviews)
The price is ฿2,032
฿2,235 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. Occidental Murcia Agalia
Occidental Murcia Agalia1.9 km from El Carmen
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (636 reviews)
The price is ฿2,406
฿2,646 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH
Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH0.7 km from El Carmen
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (499 reviews)
The price is ฿2,338
฿2,572 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott
AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott3 km from El Carmen
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (409 reviews)
The price is ฿2,563
฿2,820 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMO
LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMOSan Lorenzo, 0.9 km from El Carmen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (61 reviews)
The price is ฿2,919
฿3,211 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

16. Hotal Azahar
Hotal AzaharVista Alegre, 1.9 km from El Carmen
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (173 reviews)
The price is ฿2,056
฿2,262 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

17. Apartments Historic Center Murcia
Apartments Historic Center Murcia0.8 km from El Carmen
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is ฿3,110
฿3,110 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. ibis budget Huerta De Murcia
ibis budget Huerta De Murcia3 km from El Carmen
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (286 reviews)
The price is ฿1,628
฿1,790 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Hotel Sercotel JC1 Murcia
Hotel Sercotel JC1 Murcia3.8 km from El Carmen
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (406 reviews)
The price is ฿2,190
฿2,409 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. ibis Murcia
ibis Murcia2.9 km from El Carmen
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (280 reviews)
The price is ฿1,881
฿2,069 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in El Carmen
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Catalonia Conde de Floridablanca | 8.8 Excellent 515 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Pacoche Murcia | 8.2 Very good 177 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Universal Murcia | 7.4 Good 348 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Apartamentos HEY U | 4.0 2 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Cetina Murcia | 9.4 Exceptional 646 reviews | View |
Where to stay in El Carmen
Find the best El Carmen areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by Paola Celenta
Open Photo by Paola Celenta
La Catedral
If you're spending some time in La Catedral, Murcia Cathedral Museum and Murcia City Hall are top sights worth seeing.

Churra
While there might not be top attractions in Churra, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Estadio Nueva Condomina and Terra Natura.

El Palmar
While there might not be top attractions in El Palmar, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Cuartel de Artillería and Murcia City Hall.

Photo by Ugo Cuesta
Open Photo by Ugo Cuesta
Espinardo
When in Espinardo, you can plan a visit to Terra Natura and Centro Para la Artesania, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.

La Ñora
La Ñora might not have many top sights, but Terra Natura and Cuartel de Artillería are two attractions nearby that you can check out.














































































