
Search Hotels Near Daryl Roth Theatre, New York
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Daryl Roth Theatre hotels




1. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 1.2 km from Daryl Roth Theatre
Louis
฿25,679
฿29,584 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




2. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel1 km from Daryl Roth Theatre
Kimberly
฿9,939
฿12,060 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.1 km from Daryl Roth Theatre
Corey S
฿36,756
฿42,295 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




4. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.7 km from Daryl Roth Theatre
Mike
฿6,680
฿7,783 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.3 km from Daryl Roth Theatre
Bruce
฿8,543
฿11,637 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1 km from Daryl Roth Theatre
Neil Jeffrey
฿7,447
฿10,130 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Made Hotel
Made Hotel1.2 km from Daryl Roth Theatre
Robert
฿9,781
฿12,692 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.7 km from Daryl Roth Theatre
Christopher
฿19,979
฿24,974 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel1.2 km from Daryl Roth Theatre
Safeer
฿5,236
฿6,126 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / Chelsea
Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / ChelseaChelsea, 1.5 km from Daryl Roth Theatre
April
฿6,189
฿7,219 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. The Ludlow Hotel
The Ludlow HotelLower East Side, 1.5 km from Daryl Roth Theatre
DIEGO
฿15,102
฿17,447 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 1 km from Daryl Roth Theatre
Neisha
฿7,833
฿10,264 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking1.5 km from Daryl Roth Theatre
Albina
฿17,860
฿22,156 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.2 km from Daryl Roth Theatre
Brianna
฿6,862
฿9,651 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. The Moore, a Member of Design Hotels
The Moore, a Member of Design HotelsChelsea, 1.4 km from Daryl Roth Theatre
stephanie
฿9,081
฿12,082 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt
Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt1 km from Daryl Roth Theatre
Heather
฿7,972
฿10,693 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. The Ned NoMad
The Ned NoMad1.1 km from Daryl Roth Theatre
Graca
฿27,883
฿33,762 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




18. The Standard East Village
The Standard East Village0.8 km from Daryl Roth Theatre
Sarah
฿13,091
฿16,488 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Hyatt Herald Square New York
Hyatt Herald Square New York1.3 km from Daryl Roth Theatre
Anna
฿6,525
฿8,688 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Hilton New York Fashion District
Hilton New York Fashion DistrictChelsea, 1.2 km from Daryl Roth Theatre
PEDRO
฿7,396
฿8,604 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Daryl Roth Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Hotel Chelsea | 9.8 Exceptional 1,136 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,716 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 285 reviews | View | |||||
![]() citizenM New York Bowery | 9.4 Exceptional 1,876 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Daryl Roth Theatre Hotel Reviews
Hyatt Grand Central New York
10/10 Excellent
"This place was clean, rooms were comfy, and staff is great. View from the room was trash but everything else made up for it."
Freehand New York
8/10 Good
"Our A/C was not working right but once we notified the front desk it was taken care of quickly. Some of the lights were not working well and all were SO dim - we can understand conserving energy but it was truly dark in our room without every light on. Loved the lobby decor etc. and elevators were fast and efficient (not a small thing in a tall building). Shower was good, beds comfortable."
Heritage Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great place for the money! Older building. Older kind of lobby. Older elevators, but room was totally fine super comfortable bed. Everything seemed pretty clean. Excellent location! Would come again, especially for the price."
Pod Times Square
10/10 Excellent
"Was a last second options and it was perfect for my needs and accommodation. Thank you so much for a wonderful stay."
Moxy NYC East Village
8/10 Good
"Great location. Lots of lounge and hangout space."
Other attractions near Daryl Roth Theatre
Union Square Park
8.8/10 (118 reviews)
With a colorful past and a vibrant, food-orientated present, this is an essential stop for New York visitors.
DR2 Theatre
You can enjoy a show at DR2 Theatre on your trip to New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Marquis de Lafayette Statue
You can learn about the history of New York with a visit to Marquis de Lafayette Statue. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Vineyard Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Vineyard Theatre during your trip to New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Irving Plaza
After visiting Irving Plaza, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Civic Hall
Civic Hall is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Union Square Theatre
You can make plans for a show at Union Square Theatre during your trip to New York. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Regal Union Square
You can take time to visit Regal Union Square during your travels to New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.




