Entire home

Villa Este con Piscina

Photo gallery for Villa Este con Piscina

A row of wooden wine barrels in a dimly lit cellar with brick walls and arched ceilings. - Villa Este con Piscina (Civitella Paganico)
A pool area with lounge chairs and a table, surrounded by lush greenery and stone buildings. - Villa Este con Piscina (Civitella Paganico)
A cozy living room with wicker furniture, a patterned rug, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Villa Este con Piscina (Civitella Paganico)
A rustic kitchen with stone walls, wooden beams, a sink, and a window with a view of greenery. - Villa Este con Piscina (Civitella Paganico)
A rustic dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a stone wall, and a kitchen in the background. - Villa Este con Piscina (Civitella Paganico)
Villa Este con Piscina provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Este con Piscina

  • Property highlights
  • Villa Este con Piscina provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Barbecues

Similar properties

About the area

Civitella Paganico is home to this villa. Museum of Sacred Art in Val d’Arbia and La Porta Gallery are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Castello di Montepescini and Abbey of San Lorenzo al Lanzo. Visit our Civitella Paganico travel guide
View more Villas in Civitella Paganico
Map
Civitella Paganico, GR

What's nearby

  • A historic stone building with arched windows and a tower, surrounded by a grassy field and trees.
    Val di Merse
    4 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Terme Petriolo
    6 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Abbey of San Lorenzo al Lanzo
    15 min drive - 12.5 km
  • Castello di Montepescini
    16 min drive - 9.3 km
  • Abbazia di San Galgano
    40 min drive - 38.5 km

Getting around

  • Civitella Paganico Station
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pizzeria il Doccio
    13 min drive
  • Ristorante Campo Del Drago
    49 min drive
  • Osteria La Canonica
    49 min drive
  • Sbranami
    14 min drive
  • Trattoria da Rosanna
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Villa Este con Piscina pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Este con Piscina?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Este con Piscina?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa Este con Piscina located?

Situated in Civitella Paganico, this villa is 2 mi (3.2 km) from Val di Merse and 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Terme Petriolo. Castello di Montepescini and Abbey of San Lorenzo al Lanzo are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.