Entire apartment

Costa Brava Condo by Otium

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Costa Brava Condo by Otium

A modern living room with a dining area, a grey sofa, a coffee table, and a potted plant. - Costa Brava Condo by Otium (Ceiba)
A resort with multiple buildings, a swimming pool, and a view of the ocean. - Costa Brava Condo by Otium (Ceiba)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a built-in oven. - Costa Brava Condo by Otium (Ceiba)
A resort with multiple buildings, a swimming pool, and a view of the ocean. - Costa Brava Condo by Otium (Ceiba)
A modern dining area with a wooden table, grey chairs, and pendant lights. - Costa Brava Condo by Otium (Ceiba)
Costa Brava Condo by Otium provides a gym and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is ฿3,923
฿11,081 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Costa Brava Condo by Otium

  • Property highlights
  • Costa Brava Condo by Otium provides a gym and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Costa Brava Condo by Otium have perks, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
  • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels

Similar properties

About the area

Ceiba is home to this apartment. Ceiba Ferry Terminal and El Conquistador Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore El Yunque National Forest and Luquillo Beach. Las Cabezas de San Juan Nature Reserve and Centro de Arte y Cultura de Luquillo are also worth visiting. Visit our Ceiba travel guide
View more Apartments in Ceiba
Map
Costa Brava, Ceiba, Puerto Rico, 00735

What's nearby

  • A waterfall cascading over rocky terrain surrounded by lush greenery.
    El Yunque National Forest
    16 min drive - 14.7 km
  • A beach with a lifeguard tower, palm trees, and ocean waves.
    Luquillo Beach
    23 min drive - 22.7 km
  • Carribbean Cinemas Fajardo
    12 min drive - 12.0 km
  • Playa Los Machos
    14 min drive - 5.5 km
  • El Conquistador Golf Course
    17 min drive - 14.4 km

Getting around

  • Vieques (VQS-Antonio Rivera Rodriguez)
    68 min drive

Restaurants

  • Prueba El Isleño
    4 min drive
  • Sancho Panza
    8 min drive
  • Esquina Del Pirata
    8 min drive
  • William's Pizza
    3 min drive
  • Dona Cafe
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Costa Brava Condo by Otium have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Costa Brava Condo by Otium?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Costa Brava Condo by Otium on 3 Nov 2026 start from ฿3,923, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Costa Brava Condo by Otium pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 150 per pet, per stay.

How much is parking at Costa Brava Condo by Otium?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Costa Brava Condo by Otium?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Costa Brava Condo by Otium?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Costa Brava Condo by Otium located?

Situated in Ceiba, this apartment building is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Playa Los Machos and 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Playa Medio Mundo. El Yunque National Forest and El Conquistador Golf Course are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Costa Brava Condo by Otium Reviews

8.8

Excellent

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Completely seamless process from check-in to check-out and every time in between
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
We had a wonderful stay! The property was beautiful, the room was clean and comfortable, and the staff was friendly and welcoming. The pool was a great bonus and made our stay even more enjoyable. The location was convenient, and everything was just as we hoped. We truly enjoyed our experience and would recommend this property to anyone looking for a relaxing getaway. We would definitely stay here again!!!
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, listing accuracy
Disliked: Communication
This location was really nice but regrettably the hosts ruin the home rental experience. There was no blanket in one of the rooms and rather than handling it that same night, they told me they understood my frustration but did not want to pay the extra it would cost them to have it delivered from San Juan. They had the audacity to ask me as the guest to go buy one and be reimbursed. I had to do so just to be able to sleep comfortably the second night. Speaking of the second night, we woke up to the lights being shut off. The hosts stated there was an outage but no other unit in the building experienced the “outage” and the utility company did not have reports showing of any outages. It felt like they forgot to pay the bill and it caused us further inconvenience. Companies managing these stays rather than a person has made this experience go downhill. As of this post I am still waiting on a refund from the blanket I had to purchase. At no point did they offer anything for the inconvenience or for turning me into an errand boy. I’m disgusted with the way they handled this.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Loved it
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2026