The Peaks at Lake Lure Travel Guide

Lake Lure

A lush green valley with a river, surrounded by dense forests and rolling hills under a partly cloudy sky.


Top hotels in The Peaks at Lake Lure

The Lodge at Flat Rock

The Lodge at Flat Rock

3.5 out of 5
42 Mcmurray Rd Flat Rock NC
Fully refundableReserve now, pay when you stay
The price is ฿3,977 per night from 2 Nov to 3 Nov
฿3,977
฿4,485 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Flat Rock. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool in their reviews. ...
9.8/10 Exceptional! (1,291 reviews)
"Great location to visit Mount Mitchell, Lake Lure, and Chimney Rock. Very nice facility and pleasant staff."

Reviewed on 20 Oct 2026

The Lodge at Flat Rock
Mountain Inn & Suites

Mountain Inn & Suites

2.5 out of 5
755 Upward Rd Flat Rock NC
The price is ฿2,978 per night from 5 Nov to 6 Nov
฿2,978
฿3,358 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Flat Rock. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular ...
Mountain Inn & Suites
Quality Inn & Suites Hendersonville - Flat Rock

Quality Inn & Suites Hendersonville - Flat Rock

2.5 out of 5
111 Commercial Boulevard Flat Rock NC
The price is ฿2,416 per night from 15 Nov to 16 Nov
฿2,416
฿2,725 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Flat Rock. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms ...
9/10 Wonderful! (1,003 reviews)
"A just-off-the-highway hotel with a gas station opposite the parking lot. Not my choice. Won’t return."

Reviewed on 18 Oct 2026

Quality Inn & Suites Hendersonville - Flat Rock
Lake Lure Inn & Spa

Lake Lure Inn & Spa

2 out of 5
2771 Memorial Hwy Lake Lure NC
The price is ฿4,670 per night from 1 Nov to 2 Nov
฿4,670
฿5,435 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Lake Lure. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and 2 restaurants. Popular attractions Lake Lure Washburn Marina and Right Track Toy Train Museum ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (224 reviews)
"Room was not clean. We washed windows ourselves so we could see out. Co"

Reviewed on 20 Oct 2026

Lake Lure Inn & Spa
Hampton Inn Hendersonville

Hampton Inn Hendersonville

2.5 out of 5
155 Sugarloaf Rd Hendersonville NC
The price is ฿3,254 per night from 15 Nov to 16 Nov
฿3,254
฿3,669 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Hendersonville. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (1,003 reviews)
"1"

Reviewed on 20 Oct 2026

Hampton Inn Hendersonville
The Shaded Crest (Adults Only 21+)

The Shaded Crest (Adults Only 21+)

3 out of 5
1491 Memorial Hwy Lake Lure NC
The price is ฿3,922 per night from 15 Nov to 16 Nov
฿3,922
฿4,433 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this cabin in Lake Lure. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a picnic area. Popular attractions Lake Lure Adventure Company and Lake Lure are located ...
9.8/10 Exceptional! (46 reviews)
"The cabin is beautiful, spacious and clean. The location is very quiet and secluded but also close to some cool restaurants and towns. The host was amazing at communication and everything from check in to check out went very smoothly. I would recommend and I would stay here again."

Reviewed on 20 Oct 2026

The Shaded Crest (Adults Only 21+)
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Where to stay in The Peaks at Lake Lure

Find the best The Peaks at Lake Lure areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Sunset Cove

While Sunset Cove may not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Lake Lure and Lake Lure Adventure Company.

Garner Cove

When in Garner Cove, you can plan a visit to Lake Lure Adventure Company and Lake Lure, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.

Stonecrest

Though Stonecrest may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Lake Lure and Canopy Ridge Farm.

Firefly Cove

While Firefly Cove may not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Lake Lure Washburn Marina and Chimney Rock Gemstone Mine.

Laurel Lakes

When in Laurel Lakes, you can plan a visit to Lake Lure and Canopy Ridge Farm, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.



The Peaks at Lake Lure Travel Guide