Entire home

Sylvia s House at Vagia

Photo gallery for Sylvia s House at Vagia

A beach with thatched umbrellas and a view of the sea at sunset. - Sylvia s House at Vagia (Aegina)
A cozy living room with a stone floor, a sofa, a dining table with chairs, and a fireplace. - Sylvia s House at Vagia (Aegina)
A coastal building with a balcony overlooking the sea, surrounded by palm trees and other vegetation. - Sylvia s House at Vagia (Aegina)
A beachside setting with wooden lounge chairs and thatched umbrellas, overlooking calm waters and a sunset. - Sylvia s House at Vagia (Aegina)
A cozy living room with a stone-patterned floor, a sofa set, a television, and a vintage radio. - Sylvia s House at Vagia (Aegina)
Sylvia s House at Vagia provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Sylvia s House at Vagia

  • Holiday home located in Vagia
  • Sylvia s House at Vagia provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Luggage storage
  • Other amenities include:
  • Bathrooms with free toiletries

Similar properties

About the area

Located near the beach, this holiday home is in Vagia, a neighbourhood in Aegina. Profitis Ilias Parish and Temple of Aphaea are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Vagia Beach and Loutrá. Visit our Aegina travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Aegina
Map
Aegina, Attica

What's nearby

  • Ancient stone columns with capitals, part of a historical ruin.
    Temple of Aphaea
    5 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Vagia Beach
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Profitis Ilias Parish
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Paralia Agia Marina
    10 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Monastery of Saint Nectarios
    10 min drive - 7.6 km

Getting around

  • Athens (ATH-Eleftherios Venizelos)
    149 min drive

Restaurants

  • Compass
    7 min drive
  • Barracuda
    7 min drive
  • Θυμάρι
    7 min drive
  • BARCO
    5 min drive
  • Χορεύτρα Εστιατόριο
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Sylvia s House at Vagia pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Sylvia s House at Vagia?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Sylvia s House at Vagia?

Check-in start time: anytime; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Sylvia s House at Vagia?

Checkout is at 12:00 AM.

Where is Sylvia s House at Vagia located?

Located in Vagia, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Vagia Beach and Profitis Ilias Parish. Temple of Aphaea and Loutrá are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.