
Search Hotels Near AEON Melaka Shopping Centre, Malacca City
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for AEON Melaka Shopping Centre hotels




1. Hallmark View Hotel
Hallmark View HotelBukit Baru, 1.5 km from AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
฿820
฿1,083 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




2. 906 Premier Hotel
906 Premier HotelBatu Berendam, 2.5 km from AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
Marvin
฿419
฿601 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




3. Bayou Lagoon Park Resort
Bayou Lagoon Park Resort2.7 km from AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
Irene
฿791
฿1,049 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. Hotel O Melaka near AEON Shopping Centre formerly Formosa
Hotel O Melaka near AEON Shopping Centre formerly Formosa2.3 km from AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
฿297
฿428 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




5. Sun Inns Hotel Ayer Keroh
Sun Inns Hotel Ayer KerohBukit Baru, 0.8 km from AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
Roslee
฿815
฿988 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




6. Hotel Rosmerah
Hotel RosmerahBukit Baru, 2.3 km from AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
NPLM
฿948
฿1,131 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




7. Aman Inn Hotel
Aman Inn HotelBatu Berendam, 2.6 km from AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
฿515
฿991 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




8. The Apple Melaka by Iconique
The Apple Melaka by IconiqueBukit Baru, 1.3 km from AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
฿1,008
฿1,781 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




9. Agibs Sweet Home & Villa
Agibs Sweet Home & Villa0.8 km from AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
฿3,279
฿3,623 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




10. Ixora Coliving Lifestyle Homestay
Ixora Coliving Lifestyle HomestayBukit Baru, 2.1 km from AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
฿1,964
฿3,748 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




11. Courtyard by Marriott Melaka
Courtyard by Marriott MelakaPengkalan Rama Tengah, 4.7 km from AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
Harun Aaron
฿2,873
฿3,226 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




12. Heng Ann Guest House
Heng Ann Guest House5.1 km from AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
Geoffrey
฿367
฿504 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




13. Dusit Princess Melaka
Dusit Princess Melaka5 km from AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
Afiqri
฿3,111
฿3,483 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




14. Modern Home Event Pool at Melaka by HCK
Modern Home Event Pool at Melaka by HCKTaman Merdeka, 5.3 km from AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
฿8,235
฿9,635 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




15. Kings Green Hotel
Kings Green Hotel5.1 km from AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
Lena
฿1,091
฿1,403 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




16. CK Hotel
CK Hotel5.1 km from AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
Steven
฿462
฿571 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




17. New Century Hotel
New Century HotelBatu Berendam, 5.1 km from AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
Lai Fuan
฿427
฿611 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




18. Grand Swiss-Belhotel Melaka
Grand Swiss-Belhotel Melaka5.1 km from AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
HIROAKI
฿2,023
฿2,300 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Swiss-Garden Hotel Melaka
Swiss-Garden Hotel Melaka4.9 km from AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
฿1,773
฿2,207 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




20. ibis Melaka
ibis Melaka4.9 km from AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
Yee Teng
฿1,451
฿1,827 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hallmark View Hotel | 7.2 Good 102 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 906 Premier Hotel | 7.0 Good 49 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bayou Lagoon Park Resort | 6.6 369 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel O Melaka near AEON Shopping Centre formerly Formosa | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | View | |||||
![]() Sun Inns Hotel Ayer Keroh | 6.0 22 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
฿820
฿1,083 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




Hotel O Melaka near AEON Shopping Centre formerly Formosa
Hotel O Melaka near AEON Shopping Centre formerly FormosaMalacca City
฿297
฿428 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
฿955
฿1,242 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
฿2,873
฿3,226 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
฿3,111
฿3,483 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
฿1,560
฿1,955 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct
฿1,773
฿2,207 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct
Top AEON Melaka Shopping Centre Hotel Reviews
Other attractions near AEON Melaka Shopping Centre
Flashpoint Paintball Park
You can take time to visit Flashpoint Paintball Park during your travels to Bukit Sama Tahu. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
A' Famosa Water Theme Park
7.0/10 (34 reviews)
Bring the family to A' Famosa Water Theme Park and enjoy the excitement of this theme park in Ayer Keroh. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Air Keroh Lake
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Air Keroh Lake during your travels in Ayer Keroh. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Thousand Flower Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Thousand Flower Garden, a lovely green space in Ayer Keroh. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Melaka Botanikal Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Melaka Botanikal Garden, a lovely green space in Ayer Keroh. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Melaka International Trade Center
7.6/10 (146 reviews)
After visiting Melaka International Trade Center, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Ayer Keroh. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
AEON Bandaraya Melaka Shopping Centre
7.8/10 (287 reviews)
During your visit to Malacca City, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at AEON Bandaraya Melaka Shopping Centre. While in this culturally rich area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
St. Peter's Church Melaka
St. Peter's Church Melaka is just one of the places to see in Malacca City, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.












