Entire apartment

Sun and moon pension

Choose dates to view prices

Sun and moon pension provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill
The current price is ฿10,208
฿11,228 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Room options

Room (Byulbit)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 10
  • 10 Single Futons

Room (Haetbit)

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 10
  • 1 Double Bed and 8 Single Futons

Room (Dalbit)

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed and 3 Single Futons
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Ansan is home to Sun and moon pension. Youngheung Island Naval Monument and Yangnobong are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Mogseom and Silippo Beach. Jebul Land and Korea SGI Gunja Cultural Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Ansan travel guide
View more Apartments in Ansan
Map
205, Daenam-ro, Danwon-gu, Ansan, Gyeonggi, 15649

What's nearby

  • A red lighthouse on a rocky outcrop with calm water and a clear sky.
    Jeongok Port
    27 min drive - 16.2 km
  • T-light Park
    28 min drive - 15.0 km
  • Sihwa Lake Tidal Power Station
    28 min drive - 15.0 km
  • Youngheung Fish Market
    28 min drive - 12.5 km
  • Gubongdo Sunset Observatory
    33 min drive - 11.3 km

Getting around

  • Yongyu Station
    56 min drive
  • Seoul (ICN-Incheon Intl.)
    82 min drive

Restaurants

  • 스타트하우스
    6 min drive
  • Glass House
    6 min drive
  • 대부도 머슴고기
    4 min drive
  • 휴갤러리
    6 min drive
  • 대부옥수수찐빵
    4 min drive

About this property

Sun and moon pension

  • Property highlights
  • Sun and moon pension provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers and free toiletries
    • LED TVs with digital channels
    • Kitchens, full-sized fridge/freezers and microwaves

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Sun and moon pension pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Sun and moon pension?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Sun and moon pension on 26 Oct 2026 start from ฿10,208, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Sun and moon pension?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Sun and moon pension?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: 10 PM.

What time is check-out at Sun and moon pension?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is Sun and moon pension located?

Situated in Ansan, this apartment building is within 9 miles (15 km) of Mogseom, Gubongdo Sunset Observatory and Youngheung Fish Market. Yeongheung Catholic Church and Youngheung Island Naval Monument are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Sun and moon pension Reviews

6.0

8.0

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
깨끗한 편이며 , 가족 단체가 숙박하기 좋습니다. 주차장은 숙소 옆이 아닌 길 건너에 있어서 살짝 위험해요. 물건 내리고 주차해서 큰 문제는 없었지만 차에 가끔 왔다갔다 할때는 좀 위험해요.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2020