Entire apartment

Aparta Hotel Turey

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Aparta Hotel Turey provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Family Studio (With Balcony)

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Economy Room

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Downtown Santo Domingo, a neighbourhood in Santo Domingo, is home to Aparta Hotel Turey. Three Eyes National Park and Plaza de la Cultura reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Palace of Fine Arts and National Zoological Park. Amber World Museum and National Botanical Garden are also worth visiting. Visit our Santo Domingo travel guide
View more Apartments in Santo Domingo
Map
Av. Gustavo Mejia Ricart, No. 8, Ensanche Naco, Santo Domingo, 10210

What's nearby

  • A cityscape at dusk with a prominent orange dome structure in the foreground.
    Centro Olimpico
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A cityscape with a mix of residential and commercial buildings, a prominent stadium, and a clear view of the coastline.
    Quisqueya Stadium
    3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Palacio de los Deportes Virgilio Travieso Soto
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Sambil Santo Domingo
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Blue Mall
    4 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Juan Ulises Garcia Station
    9 min walk
  • Santo Domingo (JBQ-La Isabela Intl.)
    28 min drive

Restaurants

  • Swing Records
    1 min walk
  • Vuelve A La Vida
    3 min walk
  • El Callejero
    4 min walk
  • Trufa Negra
    3 min walk
  • Verema23
    6 min walk

About this property

Aparta Hotel Turey

  • Apartment near Malecon
  • Aparta Hotel Turey provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool, along with sunloungers
    • Concierge services and free newspapers
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Aparta Hotel Turey feature perks, such as air conditioning and separate dining areas, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Showers, baths or showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, balconies and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool loungers

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Hob
  • Microwave

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Free toiletries
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with cable channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden
  • Picnic area

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Climate control

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 17 units
  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: 1 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 1:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Renovations and closures

This property is closed from 30 June 2025 to 1 January 2027 (dates subject to change).

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is professionally cleaned

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Frequently asked questions

Does Aparta Hotel Turey have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Aparta Hotel Turey pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Aparta Hotel Turey?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Aparta Hotel Turey?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: 1 PM.

What time is check-out at Aparta Hotel Turey?

Checkout is at 1:00 PM.

Where is Aparta Hotel Turey located?

Located in Downtown Santo Domingo, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of United Hearts Clinic and Palacio de los Deportes Virgilio Travieso Soto. Centro Olimpico and Bellapart Museum are also within 15 minutes. Juan Ulises Garcia Station is 9 minutes by foot and Juan Bosch Station is 13 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.