
Search Hotels in Rincón de Seca, Área Metropolitana de Murcia
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Rincón de Seca hotels

1. Sercotel Amistad Murcia
Sercotel Amistad Murcia3 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (412 reviews)
The price is ฿2,323
฿2,556 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

2. AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott
AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott3.5 km from Rincón de Seca
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (409 reviews)
The price is ฿2,572
฿2,829 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Hotel El Churra
Hotel El ChurraVista Alegre, 3.8 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (289 reviews)
The price is ฿2,167
฿2,384 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

4. Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH
Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH3 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (497 reviews)
The price is ฿2,166
฿2,383 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. ibis budget Huerta De Murcia
ibis budget Huerta De Murcia3 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (286 reviews)
The price is ฿1,640
฿1,804 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas
Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas3.8 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (905 reviews)
The price is ฿2,785
฿3,064 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by Meliá
Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by MeliáLa Catedral, 3.6 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (552 reviews)
The price is ฿2,785
฿3,064 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Hesperia Murcia Centro
Hesperia Murcia CentroLa Catedral, 3.2 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (625 reviews)
The price is ฿2,132
฿2,345 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Hotel Cetina Murcia
Hotel Cetina MurciaLa Catedral, 3.5 km from Rincón de Seca
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (645 reviews)
The price is ฿2,203
฿2,423 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

10. Hotel Nelva
Hotel Nelva4.6 km from Rincón de Seca
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿2,476
฿2,723 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Hotel Universal Murcia
Hotel Universal MurciaEl Carmen, 3.2 km from Rincón de Seca
7.4 out of 10, Good, (348 reviews)
The price is ฿1,923
฿2,116 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Hotel Pacoche Murcia
Hotel Pacoche MurciaEl Carmen, 3.1 km from Rincón de Seca
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (176 reviews)
The price is ฿2,360
฿2,596 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Hotel Sercotel JC1 Murcia
Hotel Sercotel JC1 Murcia3.9 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (405 reviews)
The price is ฿2,228
฿2,451 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. Apartments Historic Center Murcia
Apartments Historic Center Murcia2.8 km from Rincón de Seca
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is ฿3,070
฿3,070 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

15. Hotal Azahar
Hotal AzaharVista Alegre, 3.9 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (173 reviews)
The price is ฿2,072
฿2,279 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

16. Catalonia Conde de Floridablanca
Catalonia Conde de FloridablancaEl Carmen, 3.4 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (515 reviews)
The price is ฿2,751
฿3,026 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

17. Allegro Murcia Azarbe
Allegro Murcia Azarbe4.7 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (371 reviews)
The price is ฿2,166
฿2,383 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMO
LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMOSan Lorenzo, 3.6 km from Rincón de Seca
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (60 reviews)
The price is ฿2,929
฿3,221 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

19. ibis Murcia
ibis Murcia3.4 km from Rincón de Seca
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (279 reviews)
The price is ฿1,888
฿2,076 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. B&B HOTEL Murcia Thader
B&B HOTEL Murcia ThaderChurra, 6.2 km from Rincón de Seca
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (46 reviews)
The price is ฿1,729
฿1,901 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Rincón de Seca
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Cetina Murcia | 9.4 Exceptional 645 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sercotel Amistad Murcia | 8.8 Excellent 412 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ibis budget Huerta De Murcia | 8.8 Excellent 286 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott | 8.6 Excellent 409 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas | 8.8 Excellent 905 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Rincón de Seca
Find the best Rincón de Seca areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by Paola Celenta
Open Photo by Paola Celenta
La Catedral
If you're spending some time in La Catedral, Murcia Cathedral Museum and Murcia City Hall are top sights worth seeing.

El Carmen
While visiting El Carmen, you might make a stop by sights like Cuartel de Artillería and Floridablanca Garden.

Churra
While there might not be top attractions in Churra, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Estadio Nueva Condomina and Terra Natura.

El Palmar
While there might not be top attractions in El Palmar, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Cuartel de Artillería and Murcia City Hall.

Photo by Ugo Cuesta
Open Photo by Ugo Cuesta
Espinardo
When in Espinardo, you can plan a visit to Terra Natura and Centro Para la Artesania, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.















































































