
Search Hotels in Rincón de Seca, Área Metropolitana de Murcia
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Rincón de Seca hotels

1. AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott
AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott3.5 km from Rincón de Seca
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (408 reviews)
The price is ฿2,552
฿2,807 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

2. Sercotel Amistad Murcia
Sercotel Amistad Murcia3 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (410 reviews)
The price is ฿2,364
฿2,600 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

3. ibis budget Huerta De Murcia
ibis budget Huerta De Murcia3 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (285 reviews)
The price is ฿1,627
฿1,790 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Hotel Nelva
Hotel NelvaLa Paz, 4.6 km from Rincón de Seca
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿2,610
฿2,871 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

5. Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH
Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH3 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (495 reviews)
The price is ฿2,328
฿2,561 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas
Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas3.8 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (903 reviews)
The price is ฿2,610
฿2,871 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

7. Hesperia Murcia Centro
Hesperia Murcia CentroLa Catedral, 3.2 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (623 reviews)
The price is ฿2,140
฿2,353 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

8. Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by Meliá
Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by MeliáLa Catedral, 3.6 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (545 reviews)
The price is ฿2,768
฿3,045 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Hotel Pacoche Murcia
Hotel Pacoche MurciaEl Carmen, 3.1 km from Rincón de Seca
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (176 reviews)
The price is ฿2,341
฿2,575 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

10. Hotel El Churra
Hotel El ChurraVista Alegre, 3.8 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (288 reviews)
The price is ฿2,150
฿2,365 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

11. Hotel Universal Murcia
Hotel Universal MurciaEl Carmen, 3.2 km from Rincón de Seca
7.4 out of 10, Good, (347 reviews)
The price is ฿1,908
฿2,099 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

12. Hotel Sercotel JC1 Murcia
Hotel Sercotel JC1 Murcia3.9 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (404 reviews)
The price is ฿2,122
฿2,334 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

13. Catalonia Conde de Floridablanca
Catalonia Conde de FloridablancaEl Carmen, 3.4 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (514 reviews)
The price is ฿2,729
฿3,002 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Hotal Azahar
Hotal AzaharVista Alegre, 3.9 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (172 reviews)
The price is ฿2,055
฿2,261 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

15. Allegro Murcia Azarbe
Allegro Murcia AzarbeLa Paz, 4.7 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (370 reviews)
The price is ฿2,149
฿2,364 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

16. Hotel Cetina Murcia
Hotel Cetina MurciaLa Catedral, 3.5 km from Rincón de Seca
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (640 reviews)
The price is ฿2,358
฿2,593 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

17. ibis Murcia
ibis Murcia3.4 km from Rincón de Seca
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (278 reviews)
The price is ฿1,876
฿2,064 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMO
LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMOSan Lorenzo, 3.6 km from Rincón de Seca
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (56 reviews)
The price is ฿2,905
฿3,196 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

19. B&B HOTEL Murcia Thader
B&B HOTEL Murcia ThaderChurra, 6.2 km from Rincón de Seca
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is ฿1,903
฿2,094 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

20. Apartments Historic Center Murcia
Apartments Historic Center Murcia2.8 km from Rincón de Seca
The price is ฿3,385
฿3,385 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Rincón de Seca
Find the best Rincón de Seca areas for the activities you enjoy most.

El Carmen
While visiting El Carmen, you might make a stop by sights like Cuartel de Artillería and Floridablanca Garden.

Photo by Paola Celenta
Open Photo by Paola Celenta
La Catedral
If you're spending some time in La Catedral, Murcia Cathedral Museum and Murcia City Hall are top sights worth seeing.

Churra
While there might not be top attractions in Churra, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Estadio Nueva Condomina and Terra Natura.

El Palmar
While there might not be top attractions in El Palmar, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Cuartel de Artillería and Murcia City Hall.

Santo Ángel
Santo Ángel might not have many top sights, but Sanctuary of la Fuensanta and Cuartel de Artillería are two attractions nearby that you can check out.










































































