
Search Hotels in Rincón de Seca, Área Metropolitana de Murcia
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Rincón de Seca hotels

1. AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott
AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott3.5 km from Rincón de Seca
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (407 reviews)
The price is ฿2,554
฿2,809 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

2. Sercotel Amistad Murcia
Sercotel Amistad Murcia3 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (410 reviews)
The price is ฿2,366
฿2,603 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

3. ibis budget Huerta De Murcia
ibis budget Huerta De Murcia3 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (285 reviews)
The price is ฿1,629
฿1,791 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH
Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH3 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (495 reviews)
The price is ฿2,330
฿2,563 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Hotel Nelva
Hotel NelvaLa Paz, 4.6 km from Rincón de Seca
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ฿2,612
฿2,873 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

6. Hesperia Murcia Centro
Hesperia Murcia CentroLa Catedral, 3.2 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (623 reviews)
The price is ฿2,134
฿2,347 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas
Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas3.8 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (901 reviews)
The price is ฿2,612
฿2,873 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

8. Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by Meliá
Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by MeliáLa Catedral, 3.6 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (545 reviews)
The price is ฿2,766
฿3,042 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Hotel Pacoche Murcia
Hotel Pacoche MurciaEl Carmen, 3.1 km from Rincón de Seca
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (176 reviews)
The price is ฿2,343
฿2,577 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

10. Hotel El Churra
Hotel El ChurraVista Alegre, 3.8 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (288 reviews)
The price is ฿2,152
฿2,367 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

11. Hotal Azahar
Hotal AzaharVista Alegre, 3.9 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (172 reviews)
The price is ฿2,057
฿2,263 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

12. Hotel Sercotel JC1 Murcia
Hotel Sercotel JC1 Murcia3.9 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (403 reviews)
The price is ฿2,120
฿2,332 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

13. Catalonia Conde de Floridablanca
Catalonia Conde de FloridablancaEl Carmen, 3.4 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (514 reviews)
The price is ฿2,731
฿3,005 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Hotel Universal Murcia
Hotel Universal MurciaEl Carmen, 3.2 km from Rincón de Seca
7.4 out of 10, Good, (345 reviews)
The price is ฿1,811
฿1,992 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

15. Hotel Cetina Murcia
Hotel Cetina MurciaLa Catedral, 3.5 km from Rincón de Seca
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (640 reviews)
The price is ฿2,390
฿2,629 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

16. Allegro Murcia Azarbe
Allegro Murcia AzarbeLa Paz, 4.7 km from Rincón de Seca
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (370 reviews)
The price is ฿2,151
฿2,366 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

17. ibis Murcia
ibis Murcia3.4 km from Rincón de Seca
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (278 reviews)
The price is ฿1,905
฿2,096 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. B&B HOTEL Murcia Thader
B&B HOTEL Murcia ThaderChurra, 6.2 km from Rincón de Seca
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is ฿1,905
฿2,096 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct

19. LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMO
LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMOSan Lorenzo, 3.6 km from Rincón de Seca
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (56 reviews)
The price is ฿2,908
฿3,199 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

20. Apartments Historic Center Murcia
Apartments Historic Center Murcia2.8 km from Rincón de Seca
The price is ฿3,057
฿3,057 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Rincón de Seca
Find the best Rincón de Seca areas for the activities you enjoy most.

El Carmen
While visiting El Carmen, you might make a stop by sights like Cuartel de Artillería and Floridablanca Garden.

Photo by Paola Celenta
Open Photo by Paola Celenta
La Catedral
If you're spending some time in La Catedral, Murcia Cathedral Museum and Murcia City Hall are top sights worth seeing.

Churra
While there might not be top attractions in Churra, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Estadio Nueva Condomina and Terra Natura.

El Palmar
While there might not be top attractions in El Palmar, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Cuartel de Artillería and Murcia City Hall.

La Ñora
La Ñora might not have many top sights, but Terra Natura and Cuartel de Artillería are two attractions nearby that you can check out.










































































