Entire apartment

Near the Beach new and Modern Penthouse Coral H3

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Near the Beach new and Modern Penthouse Coral H3 provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Kitchen

About the area

Puerto Plata is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Playa Dorada and Cofresi Beach. Lorilar Ranch and Independence Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Puerto Plata travel guide
View more Apartments in Puerto Plata
Map
Puerto Plata, Puerto Plata

What's nearby

  • A beach with wooden deck, white canopies, and wooden beds.
    Playa Dorada
    14 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Lorilar Ranch
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Long Beach
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Cosita Rica Beach
    4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Camacho Beach
    4 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Puerto Plata (POP-Gregorio Luperon Intl.)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    9 min walk
  • Big Lee’s Beach Bar
    3 min drive
  • Zona Acapella
    3 min drive
  • Lalola Beach
    2 min drive
  • La Locanda
    18 min walk

About this property

Near the Beach new and Modern Penthouse Coral H3

  • Apartment near Malecón De Puerto Plata
  • Near the Beach new and Modern Penthouse Coral H3 provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • An indoor pool
    • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Near the Beach new and Modern Penthouse Coral H3 have amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • Balconies, kitchens and fridges

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Near the Beach new and Modern Penthouse Coral H3 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

Is Near the Beach new and Modern Penthouse Coral H3 pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Near the Beach new and Modern Penthouse Coral H3?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Near the Beach new and Modern Penthouse Coral H3?

Check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Near the Beach new and Modern Penthouse Coral H3?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Near the Beach new and Modern Penthouse Coral H3 located?

Situated in Puerto Plata, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Lorilar Ranch, Long Beach and Isabel De Torres National Park. Cosita Rica Beach and Camacho Beach are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.