Palo Seco Travel Guide
San Juan

Visit Palo Seco
Stay near popular Palo Seco attractions
Things to do

Best of Old San Juan Walking Tour with El Morro Entry

FlyDining: 4 Course Sunset & City Light Dinner Over Old San Juan

El Yunque Rainforest Hike & Waterslide Tour

Underwater Sea Trek at Private Beach in San Juan

From San Juan: El Yunque Rainforest and Waterslide Tour

Legacy Tour at Casa BACARDÍ in Puerto Rico
Top hotels in Palo Seco

AC Hotel by Marriott San Juan Condado

Condado Vanderbilt Hotel
"Lovely place! Great location, nice staff, relaxing pool area."
Reviewed on 3 Jul 2026

La Concha Resort, Puerto Rico, Autograph Collection
"Clean room, nice restaurants and attentive staff"
Reviewed on 2 Jul 2026

Hyatt Vacation Club at Hacienda del Mar, Dorado
"We had an amazing time there."
Reviewed on 3 Jul 2026

Fairmont El San Juan Hotel
"The hotel is really nice and we enjoyed our stay there."
Reviewed on 3 Jul 2026

The Royal Sonesta San Juan
"."
Reviewed on 2 Jul 2026
Where to stay in Palo Seco

Isla Verde
Visitors to Isla Verde rave about its stunning beaches, fantastic nightlife and first-class casinos. You might also want to make some time to see Isla Verde Beach or Carolina Beach while you're exploring the neighbourhood.

Condado
The stunning beaches and popular shops are just a few highlights of Condado. Make a stop by Condado Beach or Casino del Mar at La Concha Resort while you're exploring the area.

Old San Juan
The interesting museums and waterfront views are top of the list for many visitors to Old San Juan. A stop by Port of San Juan or Castillo de San Cristobal might round out your trip.

Santurce
While you're in Santurce, take in top sights like Condado Beach and jump on the metro at Sacred Heart Station to see more of the city.

Ocean Park
Ocean Park is known for its stunning beaches, and you can see some sights area like Calle Loiza and Playa Ocean Park.


















