Entire home

Ilarius Country House by Wonderful Italy

Photo gallery for Ilarius Country House by Wonderful Italy

A balcony with a view of a vineyard and rolling hills. - Ilarius Country House by Wonderful Italy (Ostuni)
A bedroom with a bed, a wooden door, a stone wall, and a white curtain. - Ilarius Country House by Wonderful Italy (Ostuni)
A historic building with a stone wall and a green gate, featuring a stone plaque with inscriptions. - Ilarius Country House by Wonderful Italy (Ostuni)
A dining area with a table, chairs, a bowl, a television, and a mirror. - Ilarius Country House by Wonderful Italy (Ostuni)
A compact kitchen with a washing machine, a sink, and a view through an open door. - Ilarius Country House by Wonderful Italy (Ostuni)
Ilarius Country House by Wonderful Italy provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Ilarius Country House by Wonderful Italy

  • Property highlights
  • Ilarius Country House by Wonderful Italy provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Similar properties

About the area

Ostuni is home to this holiday home. Enoteca Semeraro and San Domenico Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Torre Canne Beach and Itria Valley. Centro Culturale la Luna nel Pozzo and Pomona Gardens Botanical Conservatory are also worth visiting. Visit our Ostuni travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Ostuni
Map
Ostuni, BR

What's nearby

  • A stone pyramid-like structure surrounded by greenery.
    Itria Valley
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A white-washed town with a prominent church tower and a bell.
    Ostuni Cathedral
    16 min drive - 9.7 km
  • Mary Immaculate Ecclesiastical Parish
    15 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Enoteca Semeraro
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • EuroSport Casalini 2001
    4 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Ostuni Station
    20 min drive
  • Brindisi (BDS-Papola Casale)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • Fico Caffè
    8 min drive
  • Masseria Grieco
    12 min drive
  • Osteria Piatti Chiari
    8 min drive
  • Restaurant
    12 min drive
  • Micro
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Ilarius Country House by Wonderful Italy pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Ilarius Country House by Wonderful Italy?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ilarius Country House by Wonderful Italy?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ilarius Country House by Wonderful Italy located?

Situated in Ostuni, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Itria Valley, Mary Immaculate Ecclesiastical Parish and Enoteca Semeraro. EuroSport Casalini 2001 is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.