
Search Hotels Near Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center, Ogimi
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center hotels




1. Little Island Okinawa Nago
Little Island Okinawa Nago14.2 km from Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center
Michiko
฿1,625
฿1,788 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. Cottage Star House Nakijin
Cottage Star House Nakijin12.3 km from Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center
Ying
฿1,768
฿1,944 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




3. Super Hotel Okinawa Nago
Super Hotel Okinawa Nago14.2 km from Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center
Zhao Yan Jerald
฿1,903
฿2,120 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Guest house iroha
Guest house iroha10.4 km from Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center
Shally
฿1,463
฿1,610 total
22 Oct - 23 Oct




5. star light terrace TERUYA
star light terrace TERUYA9.6 km from Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center
SARAH
฿2,696
฿2,965 total
13 Oct - 14 Oct




6. Lieta Nakayama
Lieta Nakayama14 km from Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center
Kepono
฿5,584
฿6,142 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Mr.KINJO in GUSUKU
Mr.KINJO in GUSUKU14.2 km from Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center
Katherine
฿1,342
฿1,476 total
13 Oct - 14 Oct




8. New Normal Hotel in NAGO
New Normal Hotel in NAGO14.5 km from Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center
Wei En
฿2,391
฿2,631 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. NAGO Sakura Resort Inn
NAGO Sakura Resort Inn14.2 km from Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center
Yumiko
฿1,155
฿1,271 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




10. BATON SUITE Okinawa Kouri Island
BATON SUITE Okinawa Kouri Island9.2 km from Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center
Brian
฿11,264
฿12,390 total
13 Oct - 14 Oct




11. Seabreeze Kouri
Seabreeze Kouri9.4 km from Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center
Louie
฿2,979
฿3,277 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. Green Rich Hotel Okinawa Nago Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana
Green Rich Hotel Okinawa Nago Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana14.4 km from Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center
JOSE
฿2,330
฿2,563 total
13 Oct - 14 Oct




13. Hotel Peace Island Nago
Hotel Peace Island Nago14.4 km from Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center
Logan
฿2,426
฿2,668 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. One Suite The Terrace
One Suite The Terrace9.3 km from Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center
James
฿8,063
฿8,869 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov




15. YAWN YARD Kouri Island
YAWN YARD Kouri Island10 km from Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center
Chloe
฿18,116
฿19,928 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




16. abundance okinawa & Kourijima Sauna resort
abundance okinawa & Kourijima Sauna resort10.5 km from Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center
owen
฿4,286
฿4,715 total
15 Oct - 16 Oct




17. Hotel Route Inn Nago
Hotel Route Inn Nago14.7 km from Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center
Jesse
฿1,865
฿2,051 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




18. Lalamare Kouri
Lalamare Kouri9.6 km from Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center
Shane
฿3,473
฿3,821 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov




19. Kouri side village Rekibu
Kouri side village Rekibu8.5 km from Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center
Jeanene
฿3,304
฿3,634 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




20. Private Condo Kourijima by Coldio Smart Resort
Private Condo Kourijima by Coldio Smart Resort9.6 km from Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center
Ronald Lee
฿3,356
฿3,692 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Little Island Okinawa Nago | 9.6 Exceptional 72 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cottage Star House Nakijin | 9.2 Wonderful 81 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Super Hotel Okinawa Nago | 9.2 Wonderful 127 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Guest house iroha | 9.4 Exceptional 29 reviews | View | |||||
![]() star light terrace TERUYA | 9.2 Wonderful 30 reviews | View |
Top Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center Hotel Reviews
The Busena Terrace
10/10 Excellent
"One of the best hotels I have ever stayed at. The view was fantastic, the service was excellent and friendly, the food was delicious, and there were plenty of activities to enjoy."
TWIN-LINE HOTEL YANBARU OKINAWA JAPAN
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was really nice and helpful. Food was good with a big selection, even my 18 month old ate well! My room was great too. A really fun place to stay!"
Halekulani Okinawa
10/10 Excellent
"Phenomenal stay Cant recommend enough Great rooms breakfast and amenities Service stood out!"
Hotel Peace Island Nago
10/10 Excellent
"Stayed briefly, had a clean room and breakfast. Parking is I think 1,000 yen a night, which is good compared to the parking in the area."
Okuma Private Beach & Resort
8/10 Good
"Secluded location north of the island for a quieter, laid back Okinawa. Having a car is needed as the restaurants on site are overpriced and not tasty (from our experience). Room was dated, but clean and large. Beach and pools were well maintained. Happy with our stay!"
The Orion Hotel Motobu Resort & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"memorable stay.. beautiful beach. just a pity we can't swim due to post typhoon recovery. the breakfast check in was a bit chaotic due to the crowd but once seated, all good. good range of food choice. truly enjoy my stay. will return."
Hotel Yugaf Inn Okinawa
10/10 Excellent
"Good location in Nago."
Phoenix Park Hotel
8/10 Good
"パイナップルパークへ行くのが目的で宿泊しました。21世紀の森ビーチ、沖縄料理食堂やコンビニへも徒歩10分以内でとてもアクセスしやすいです!高速バス乗降車のできる名護市役所からも歩いて行ける範囲ではあります。非常に便利な場所で助かりました!部屋も清潔でしたし、アメニティも揃っていました、そしてなによりこちらのホテルには看板猫さんがいて、運よく会えたのが何より嬉しかったです!!!"
POOL VILLA KOURIJIMA by COLDIO
10/10 Excellent
"Pool, view, space"
Other attractions near Ogimi Roadside Station Yambaru Visitor Center
Michi-no-Eki Ogimi
6.0/10 (1 review)
More than just a rest stop for visitors exploring Yambaru, this landmark roadside visitor center has a market selling fresh local produce and freshly made meals.
Jawbone Ridge Loop
You can take time to visit Jawbone Ridge Loop during your travels to Yako.
Taa-Taki Falls
10.0/10 (1 review)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Taa-Taki Falls during your travels in Tsuha.
Stone Mountain Observatory
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Ogimi with a stop at Stone Mountain Observatory. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Kijoka Falls
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Kijoka Falls during your travels in Kijoka. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Yambaru Craft Shop
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Yambaru Craft Shop during your trip to Kijoka. While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.
Gesashi Bay's Mangrove
Explore the great outdoors at Gesashi Bay's Mangrove, a lovely green space in Gesashi. Discover the coral reefs in this relaxing area.
Yanbaru Distillery Inc.
You can take time to visit Yanbaru Distillery Inc. during your travels to Ogimi. Amble around the area's riverfront or visit its shops.




