Entire home

Cozy Home w/ Yard ~ 9 Mi to Dtwn Charleston!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Cozy Home w/ Yard ~ 9 Mi to Dtwn Charleston!

A spacious living area with a large sofa, a dining table, and a kitchen area. - Cozy Home w/ Yard ~ 9 Mi to Dtwn Charleston! (North Charleston)
A dining area with a table set for four, large windows with blinds, a ceiling fan, and a TV on a shelf. - Cozy Home w/ Yard ~ 9 Mi to Dtwn Charleston! (North Charleston)
Interior - Cozy Home w/ Yard ~ 9 Mi to Dtwn Charleston! (North Charleston)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a wooden countertop, and a built-in island with stools. - Cozy Home w/ Yard ~ 9 Mi to Dtwn Charleston! (North Charleston)
A bedroom with two beds, a ceiling fan, and a window. - Cozy Home w/ Yard ~ 9 Mi to Dtwn Charleston! (North Charleston)
Close to Charleston Area Convention Center, Cozy Home w/ Yard ~ 9 Mi to Dtwn Charleston! has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy Home w/ Yard ~ 9 Mi to Dtwn Charleston!

  • Cottage near Charleston Area Convention Center
  • Close to North Charleston Coliseum, Cozy Home w/ Yard ~ 9 Mi to Dtwn Charleston! has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Cozy Home w/ Yard ~ 9 Mi to Dtwn Charleston! offer comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 2 bathrooms with baths
    • Kitchens, dishwashers and microwaves

Similar properties

About the area

Garco Park, a neighbourhood in North Charleston, is home to this cottage. Charleston Music Hall and Patriots Point are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Charleston Tanger Outlets and Charleston City Market. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at North Charleston Coliseum or Credit One Stadium. Visit our North Charleston travel guide
View more Cottages in North Charleston
Map
North Charleston, SC

What's nearby

  • The North Charleston Performing Arts Center with a modern design, large glass windows, and a clear blue sky.
    North Charleston Coliseum
    7 min drive - 9.5 km
  • A waterfront promenade with a view of the water, palm trees, and a distant bridge.
    Riverfront Park
    10 min drive - 6.9 km
  • SoCa Day Spa
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Mixson Avenue Dog Park
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Firefly Spirits Distillery
    6 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Charleston Station
    4 min drive
  • Charleston, SC (CHS-Charleston Intl.)
    12 min drive

Restaurants

  • Prophet Coffee
    3 min drive
  • Circle K
    2 min drive
  • Subway
    2 min drive
  • Pinky & Clyde’s Arcade Bar
    17 min walk
  • Waffle House
    17 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy Home w/ Yard ~ 9 Mi to Dtwn Charleston! pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 139.46 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Cozy Home w/ Yard ~ 9 Mi to Dtwn Charleston!?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Cozy Home w/ Yard ~ 9 Mi to Dtwn Charleston!?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Cozy Home w/ Yard ~ 9 Mi to Dtwn Charleston!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cozy Home w/ Yard ~ 9 Mi to Dtwn Charleston! located?

Located in Garco Park, this cottage is within 3 miles (5 km) of Firefly Distillery, Riverfront Park and Building 64 - Charleston. Charleston Area Convention Center and North Charleston Coliseum are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Cozy Home w/ Yard ~ 9 Mi to Dtwn Charleston! Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Initial entry went well and we were very satisfied with the accommodations. We did go out for some groceries and the keypad door entry lost battery. After about 30 minutes and a few calls, we were finally able to get in and the issue was resolved the next morning. Other than that, our stay was amazing!! We would definitely visit again!!
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2023