Entire home

4007 Villa Auruca` by Barbarhouse

Photo gallery for 4007 Villa Auruca` by Barbarhouse

A balcony with a table and chairs overlooking the ocean. - 4007 Villa Auruca` by Barbarhouse (Maruggio)
A room with a view of the ocean, a wooden wardrobe, and a small table with chairs. - 4007 Villa Auruca` by Barbarhouse (Maruggio)
A dining table set for four on a balcony with a clear view of the sea. - 4007 Villa Auruca` by Barbarhouse (Maruggio)
A room with a dining table, chairs, a sofa, and a view of the sea through a window. - 4007 Villa Auruca` by Barbarhouse (Maruggio)
A room with a large bed, two bedside lamps, and a smaller bed. - 4007 Villa Auruca` by Barbarhouse (Maruggio)
4007 Villa Auruca` by Barbarhouse provides everything that you need.

Reviews

1.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

4007 Villa Auruca` by Barbarhouse

  • Property highlights
  • 4007 Villa Auruca` by Barbarhouse provides everything that you need.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 4007 Villa Auruca` by Barbarhouse include comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Showers, bidets and hairdryers

Similar properties

About the area

Maruggio is home to this holiday home. Chiesa Matrice and Parish of Nativity of the Virgin Mary are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Port of Campomarino and Cantine Soloperto. Pista Go-kart and Sanctuary of Our Lady of Grace are also worth visiting. Visit our Maruggio travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Maruggio
Map
Via Bettino Craxi, Maruggio, TA, 74020

What's nearby

  • A sandy beach with footprints, a clear blue sky, and waves crashing onto the shore.
    Punta Prosciutto Beach
    31 min drive - 22.2 km
  • Spiaggia d'Ayala
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Campomarino Dunes
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Port of Campomarino
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Torre Lapillo Beach
    43 min drive - 30.7 km

Getting around

  • Manduria Sava Station
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tutti Frutti
    8 min drive
  • Bomber
    11 min walk
  • Momà Exclusive Beach
    12 min drive
  • Lo Chalet del Mare
    12 min walk
  • Braceria Le Camene
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 4007 Villa Auruca` by Barbarhouse pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 50 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at 4007 Villa Auruca` by Barbarhouse?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 4007 Villa Auruca` by Barbarhouse?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 8:00 PM to midnight for a fee of EUR 50.

What time is check-out at 4007 Villa Auruca` by Barbarhouse?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 4007 Villa Auruca` by Barbarhouse located?

Situated in Maruggio, this holiday home is within a 5-minute walk of Ionian Sea and Campomarino Dunes. Spiaggia d'Ayala and Port of Campomarino are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

1.0